also see the vfx test done for this work:
vimeo.com/8243098

VISUAL EFFECTS
Visual Effects Producer: Josh R. Jaggars
Visual Effects Supervisors: Volker Engel, Marc Weigert
Digital Production Manager: Danielle Costa
VFX Producer: Julia Frey

CG Effects Supervisor: Ari Sachter-Zeltzer
Compositing Supervisor: Marc Dominic Rienzo
CG Supervisor: Michael Grobe

Project Managers: Katharina Koepke, Magdalena Wolf
Visual Effects Coordinators: Katie Spinelli, Lisa Marra
Visual Effects Accountant: John D. Vaughan
Playback Operator: Chris F. Moore
Post-Visualization Artist: Tom Bruno Jr
Production Assistant: Kohl Harrington
Data Wranglers: Gord Dunick, Stephen Chan
Virtual Camera Operator: Alastair Macleod

Lighting and Modeling Lead: André Cantarel
Lighting Lead: Greg Tsadilas
Lead Compositor: Niki Bern
Matte Painting Supervisor: Ivo Horvat
Modeling Lead: Justin Mijal
Texture Leads: Greg Strasz, Federico Rivia

Senior CG Effects Artists: Sam Khorshid: Joe Scarr: Christian Zurcher, Attila Zalanyi

CG Effects Artists: Derek Blume, Rudy Cortes, Jason Crosby, Rif Dagher, Nick Damico, Brian DeMetz, Wayne England, Ian Farnsworth, David Glicksman, Joe Gunn, Ahmed Hassan, Alessandro Nardini, Goran Pavles, Will Shepherd, Gavyn Thompson, Mike Walls

Senior Lighting TDs: Erick Schiele, Joe Mangione

Lighting TDs: Curtis Cardwell, Robert Freitag, Anthony Juno Han, Justin Lloyd, Nathan Millsap, Alex Scollay, Marion Spates, Rodrigo Teixeira

Compositors: Dan Akers, Brian Begun, Krista Benson, Ante Dekovic, Peter Demarest, Christina Drahos, Eddie Gutierrez, Jason Halverson, Nicholas Kim, Anthony Kramer, Joshua LaCross, Mark M. Larranaga, Jessica Laszlo, Gresham Lochner, Charles Meredith, Salima Needham, Robert Nederhorst, Christian Schermerhorn, Nabil Schiantarelli, Clancy Silver, Maciek Sokalski, Stefano Trivelli, Stacey Weigert, Joseph Zaki

Modelers: Matan Abel, Moriba Duncan, Apollo S. J. Kim, Andrew Swihart, Pouya Zadrafiei

Senior Matte Painters: Dylan Cole, Michele Moen, Rick Rische
Matte Painters: Dark Hoffman, Alex Nice
Texture Artists: Chris Duncan, Paul Fedor, Brian F. Ripley

Animators: Robert Diaz, John Kubasco, Conrad Murrey
Matchmovers: Francis L. Camacho, Gary Laurie

Massive TD: Philipp Hartmann
Roto and Paint Lead: Edgar Diaz
Nuke TD: Nathan Dunsworth
Pipeline TD: Paul Hormis

Lead Pipeline Developer: Patrick Wolf
Pipeline Programmer: Bilal Azam
Senior IT Manager: Jack Ghoulian
I/O Manager: Andrew Whitelaw
IT Coordinator: Dennis Murillo
Render Wranglers: Ramon Hernandez, Daniel Sang Yong Lee, Melanie Tucker
Production Accountant: Laura Tiz

Loading more stuff…

Hmm…it looks like things are taking a while to load. Try again?

Loading videos…