The greatest Wakeboard event in Germany takes place every year in Freistett on the river Rhine.

Top-class sport coupled with good weather, wonderful vibes and stunning parties makes this event a highlight of the year.

If you don't believe, please watch the video... and press like, if you like it! ;-))

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Das geilste Wakeboard-Event Deutschlands findet jedes Jahr in Freistett am Rhein statt.

Hochkarätiger Sport gepaart mit tollem Wetter, guten Vibes und umwerfenden Partys machen dieses Event immer wieder zu einem echten Highlight des Jahres.

Wer's nicht glaubt, sollte sich einfach dieses Video ansehen... und es "like"n!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Made by gogo6969.com

Music: jamendo.com

The League: The Soundtrack of our Summer

Jonay: I want you to know

All further infos: chillandride.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The results:

PRO MEN

1. David O'Caoimh Irland MasterCraft
2. Conny Schrader GER Correct Craft Air Nautique 210
3. Dominik Hernler AT MasterCraft
4. Yann Calvez France MasterCraft
5. Ray Dopper AUS Correct Craft Air Nautique
6. Marc Müller CH MasterCraft XStar
7. Ricky Lukassen NED MasterCraft X1
8. Philipp Schramm GER Correct Craft Air Nautique 230

PRO LADIES

1. Sian Hurst Ireland MasterCraft
2. Pete Reissmann GER MasterCraft X2
3. Korina Smyrek CH MasterCraft X25
4. Lisa Traverso ITA MasterCraft

PRO WAKESURF MEN

1. Tobias Reissmann GER MasterCraft X2
2. Nicolas Zimmermann CH MasterCraft X25
3. Harry Döpfert GER MasterCraft X2
4. Alain Frei CH Tige RZ2

PRO WAKESURF WOMEN

1. Korina Smyrek CH MasterCraft X25
2. Saskia Groenewegen NL Malibu Wakesetter
3. Hannah Schramm GER Malibu Wakesetter
4. Nancy Van`t hoff NL Malibu Wakesetter

TEAM CHALLENGE

1. Mastercraft Deutschland
(Ricky Lukassen, David O'Caoimh, Yann Calvez, Sian Hurst)
2. Get-High-Boarding School
(Alex Neuwirth, Tobias Dammith, Conny Schrader, Pete Reissmann)
3. Team Flex
(David Vervenne, Jeffrey Lagerin, Sascha Lagerin, Katja Eibelshäuser)
4. Schneewittchen und die 3 Zwerge
(Sam Lutz, Marc Müller, Paul Morgan, Alexandra Kränzlin)
5. Team Unleashed
(Philipp Schramm, Laurent Pichois, Philipp Hofer, Lisa Traverso)
6. Monstergap.ch
(Christophe Vogt, Phil Hodler, Pascal Perrottet, Julia Meyer)
7. Rip it up Felix
(Jason Altenhöfer, Christian Kirdorf, Nicolas Benkeser, Felicia)

AMATEUR MEN

1. Sam Lutz CH MasterCraft XStar
2. Marc Müller CH MasterCraft XStar
3. Pascal Perrottet CH MasterCraft XStar
4. Paul Morgan CH MasterCraft XStar
5. Phil Hodler CH MasterCraft XStar
6. Laurent Pichois France MasterCraft XStar

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Equipment:

Sony PMW-EX1
Canon EOS 7D
Sony HXR-MC1P
Manfrotto 190MF3/701RC2
Steadystick
Final Cut Pro X
Apple Mac Pro

Loading more stuff…

Hmm…it looks like things are taking a while to load. Try again?

Loading videos…