Al Rayyan Productions

Executive producer: H.E. Salah G. Al Ali
Producer: Ricardo Ceballos
Creative consultant: Abdelrahman Al Badi, Dr. Elham Al Sada, Abdelmoaz El Aga
Dubbing Director and Consultant: Essam Bou Khalid
Line producer: Matthew Cummins
Production Manager: Zeina Kodeih
Production coordinator: Hasan Al Badran
Translator/Arabic editor: Tarek Al Ward
Sound Engineer: Tamer Elzoaiby

Line producer: Matthew Cummins
Production Manager: Zeina Kodeih
Production coordinator: Hasan Al Badran
Translator/Arabic editor: Tarek Al Ward
Sound Engineer: Tamer Elzoaiby

Platige Image
Director: Paweł Borowski
CG Supervisor: Grzegorz Kukuś
Animation director: Damian Nenow
Production manager: Urszula Łuczak, Piotr Prokop
Development manager: Katarzyna Jarzyna
Produced by: Jarosław Sawko, Piotr Sikora, Christian Gierycz

Script: Krzysztof Gureczny, Bartosz Kubera, Piotr Szymanek
Production coordinator: Monika Paćkowska, Paulina Machalica

Lead modeler: Rafał Kidziński
Lead compositing artist: Rafał Sadowy
Lead rendering artist: Staszek Marek
Lead shading artist: Wojciech Idzi
Lead layout and edit: Damian Nenow
Lead character TD: Bartosz Opatowiecki
Lead simulation TD: Łukasz Sobisz

Animation: Oleh Ridzel, Błażej Andrzejewski, Łukasz Burnet, Sebastian Kalemba,
Arkadiusz Firlit, Anna Płocica, Maciej Wojtkiewicz, Tycjan Bartuś,
Krzysztof Krok, Artur Marcol, Mateusz Gamroth, Łukasz Kubiński,
Waldemar Nalepa, Szymon Jaskóła, Paweł Jasiński

Nice Ninja
Animation director: Tonni Zinck
Animation producer: Thomas Borch Nielsen
Animation: Luca Fattore, Henrik Christensen, Jakob Witt,
Peter Lonquist Thomasen, Aya Yoshizono, Stine Sorensen, Jamie Holmes
Esben Jespersen

Concepts: Damian Bajowski, Marcin Jakubowski, Grzegorz Przybyś, Michał Niewiara
Additional concepts: Salvador Ramirez Madriz, Artur Gorczyński
Maroński Tomasz, Paweł Habryn
Rendering: Daniel Schmid Leal, Krzysztof Olszewski,
Mariusz Giętkowski, Robert Kudera, Artur Szymczak
Senior environment artist: Michał Firek
Environment artist: Tomasz Sawiński, Michał Gryn, Dawid Kopestyński,
Piotr Forkasiewicz, Tomasz Zaborek, Hubert Zegardło, Samson Mariusz, Arkadiusz Leszko
Additional environment artist: Piotr Najwer, Alan Uran, Jakub Bogacki,
Mateusz Bargiel, Sebastian Ośka
Shading artist: Tomasz Zaborek, Bartłomiej Walendziak
Character modeler: Tomasz Wróbel, Artur Owśnicki, Szymon Kaszuba,
Krzysztof Olszewski, Łukasz Smaga, Piotr Tatar
Additional modeler: Krzysztof Rusinek, Tomasz Modzelewski
Layout and edit: Michał Kaleniecki, Bartłomiej Kik, Dominik Wawrzyniak,
Sebastian Kalemba, Łukasz Burnet, Oleh Ridzel
Compositing artist: Dennis Niko, Tomasz Suwalski, Manuela Balk, Michał Bereś
Agnieszka Ratyńska, Arkadiusz Leszko, Wojciech Grodecki, Jarosław Sterczewski
Addtional compositing artist: Mateusz Węglarz, Alan Uran, Marcin Charlicki
Robert Bielecki, Piotr Popielawski, Michał Skrzypiec
Character TD: Michał Krupa, Mateusz Popławski, Kamil Hepner

Cloth simulation: Marek Sulęcki
FX TD: Piotr Suchodolski, Bartosz Grzybowski
Simulation TD: Maciej Jurgielewicz
Additional cloth simulation: Kamil Hepner
Additional FX artist: Łukasz Krawczyk
Mattepainting: Damian Bajowski, Adam Trędowski
Storyboard: Oleh Ridzel, Michał Kaleniecki, Paweł Piechnik, Katarzyna Niemczyk
R&D: Adam Wierzchowski
CTO:Tomasz Kruszona
IT: Jakub Dąbrowski, Piotr Getka, Łukasz Olewniczak, Tomasz Zając
On-line edit: Grzegorz Kukuś
Off-line digitalisation: Adam Kałuski
Off-line edit: Wojciech Siara
DI: Piotr Dutkiewicz
DI support: Maciej Żak, Michał Własiuk, Piotr Janisiewicz
Maciej Niemirski, Mariusz Seliga
Mocap actors: Tomasz Lewandowski, Maciej Kwiatkowski
Reference actors: Dominika Majewska, Konrad Beta

Sound design
Composer: Adam Skorupa
Orchestrator: Piotr Musiał
Music recording: Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra conducted by Maciej Żółtowski
Chief or Orchestra: Kowalska Bogna
Concertmaster: Mierzejewska Sylwia

Studio SONORIA
Music supervisor: Małgorzata Przedpełska–Bieniek
Production Manager: Dorota Suske
Music recording executed:
Sound Engineer: Tadeusz Mieczkowski
Sound Engineer Assistant: Robert Żychliński
Organizational and technical cooperation with the Polish Radio: Elżbieta Pobiedzińska, Jan Chomka
Mix: Tadeusz Mieczkowski

VO talents:
Final: Ali Abdulla Ahmed Abdulla
Final: Lulua & the Mam Nayla Al Mulla
Final: Mohamed Mohamed Al Muta'ah
Final: Askari Khalid Rabiah
Final: Father Ahmad Afif

Postproduction of the soundtrack made in Box Postproduction
Production Manager: Katarzyna Kowalczyk
Sound Engineer: Jakub Pietrzak, Michał Jaroszewicz, Wojciech Mularczyk
Special thanks to: Al Rayyan Satellite Channel and Ceo's office, Al Rayyan for Media and Marketing Co.

Loading more stuff…

Hmm…it looks like things are taking a while to load. Try again?

Loading videos…