In March of 2013, 100 bands gathered between two venues in Austin, Texas to produce a music festival of epic proportions. This is a recap.

WUWUFEST is presented by Circus On The Moon (circusonthemoon.com), and made possible by our kind Sponsors:
American Red Cross of Central Texas - facebook.com/RedCrossofCentralTexas
Werd - thewerdcompany.com
Deja Set - dejaset.com/
Vitaminwater - facebook.com/vitaminwater
Big Ass Canvas - facebook.com/BigAssCanvas

Here is the Original Lineup:
RUSSIAN HOUSE LINEUP: (3/12-3/15)
307 E 5th St Austin, TX 78701 - (2 Blocks from Downtown Station)

Day 1 at RUSSIAN HOUSE - Tuesday 12th:
1 PM - Young Empress
2 PM - Kinky Machine
3 PM - Berkshire Hounds
5 PM - Carousel
6 PM - Black Drawing Chalks (Brazil)
7 PM - Tabby La Rosa
8 PM - The Kicks
10 PM - Patch
11 PM - Ghostbunny
12 AM - The Heretick
1 AM - TransContinental Trip

Day 2 at RUSSIAN HOUSE - Wednesday 13th:
1 PM - All Eyes Closed
2 PM - Swear and Shake
3 PM - Syd Arthur
4 PM - 3D Friends
5 PM - Zak Waters
6 PM - Selebrities
7 PM - Calliope Musicals
8 PM - Thomas Wynn & The Believers
9 PM - Co Co Ri Co
10 PM - The Couch
11 PM - Bobby Jealousy
12 AM - The Sun Machine
1 AM - Broken Bass Box

Day 3 at RUSSIAN HOUSE - Thursday 14th:
1 PM - Cave Painting
2 PM - Grandkids
3 PM - Bears of Blue River
4 PM - Avan Lava
5 PM - Tropics
6 PM - SIX60
7 PM - The Baker Family
8 PM - Ringo Deathstarr
9 PM - Easter Island
10 PM - Spirit Animal
11 PM - Ribbonhead
12 AM - Featherface
1 AM - The Asteroid Shop

Day 4 at RUSSIAN HOUSE - Friday 15th:
1 PM - Motive
2 PM - Brianna Lea Pruett
3 PM - Missions
4 PM - T Bird and the Breaks
5 PM - Zorch
6 PM - WHY?
7 PM - Ribbonhead
8 PM - Tabby La Rosa
9 PM - Digital Antique
10 PM - TransContinental Trip
11 PM - Hard Proof Afrobeat
12 AM - Behold The Brave
1 AM - Captain Comfy

WUWU SUSHI LINEUP: (3/14-3/17)
1407 E 7th St Austin, TX 78702 - (2 Blocks from Plaza Saltillo Station)

Day 3 at WUSU SUSHI - Thursday 14th:
1 PM - Megafauna
2 PM - Gus + Scout
3 PM - The Tontons
4 PM - Ruby Jane
5 PM - The Sour Notes
6 PM - Whiskey Shivers
7 PM - Calliope Musicals
8 PM - Tabby La Rosa
9 PM - Ghostbunny
10 PM - Electric Attitude
11 PM - The Bellmen
12 AM - Khleo Thomas

Day 4 at WUWU SUSHI - Friday 15th:
1 PM - Filligar
2 PM - The Rocketboys
3 PM - The Vespers
4 PM - Duologue
5 PM - The Wealthy West
6 PM - The Unlikely Candidates
7 PM - Mike Mains and the Branches
8 PM - The Naturals
9 PM - Gorgeous Hands
10 PM - Eric Wilson Band
11 PM - Broken Bass Box
12 AM - The Hereticks

Day 5 at WUWU SUSHI - Saturday 16th:
1 PM - Elijah Ford and the Bloom
2 PM - Cherub
3 PM - Slow Magic
4 PM - Letting up Despite Great Faults
5 PM - Computer Magic
6 PM - Wild Child
7 PM - Calliope Musicals
8 PM - Sphynx
9 PM - Chalk
10 PM - Ribbonhead
11 PM - HENRY + The Invisibles *Afterparty

Day 6 at WUWU SUSHI - Sunday 17th:
1 PM - Captain Comfy
2 PM - Patch
3 PM - New Madrid
4 PM - Leopold and his Fiction
5 PM - Les Rav
6 PM - Edison Chair
7 PM - Nacosta
8 PM - The Sun Machine
9 PM - All Eyes Closed
10 PM - TransContinental Trip

Loading more stuff…

Hmm…it looks like things are taking a while to load. Try again?

Loading videos…