Second spot created for BBC's coverage of the Winter Olympics 2014.

--------------------------------------------
CLIENT: BBC Marketing James Parry
AGENCY: RKCR/Y&R
PRODUCTION COMPANY: Stink & Red Bee Media
POSTPRODUCTION: Juice
POST HOUSE: Platige Image
DIRECTOR: Tomasz Bagiński
DOP: Wojtek Zieliński

RKCR/Y&R
Executive Creative Director: Mark Roalfe
Creative Team: Barnaby Blackburn, Gustavo Kopit Lembi De Carvalho
Business Director: David Pomfret
Account Director: Ben Boyles
Senior Planner: Henry Gray

STINK
Producer: Sally Rigg
Executive Producer: Edward Grann

RED BEE MEDIA
Producer: Edel Erickson

SET
Set Producer: Karina Lempkowska
Assistant: Michał Zieliński

JUICE/PLATIGE IMAGE
Executive Producer: Adam Tunikowski, Michał Dwojak-Hara
Technical Director: Tomasz Dyrduła
Art Director: Michał Misiński
Lead VFX: Tomasz Dyrduła
Lead Render: Jarosław Handrysik, Błażej Kowalski
Lead Compositing: Łukasz Stolarski, Michał Misiński
Matte patting: Michał Misiński, Maciej Haraf, Wojciech Magierski
VFX: Tomasz Dyrduła, Jakub Wrzalik, Pieter Mentz, Michał Gadek, Piotr Białousz, Jarosław Handrysik, Błażej Kowalski
3D: Błażej Kowalski, Piotr Koczan, Wojtek Tunikowski, Sebastian Ośka, Tomasz Dyrduła, Jarosław Handrysik
Layout: Tomasz Dyrduła, Błażej Kowalski
3D scanning: Izabela Zelmańska, Andrzej Poznański
Compositing: Michał Misiński, Łukasz Stolarski, Marcin Karolewski, Magdalena Samosiej
Animation: Aleksandra Rafalska, Błażej Kowalski, Jakub Wrzalik
Offline: Cezary Szumski
Technical support: Łukasz Matkowski

Storyboard artists: Paweł Sambor, Katarzyna Niemczyk

Costumes: Marcin Karolewski, Malwina Wędzikowska
Sound design: Factory
CG supervising: Błażej Kowalski, Tomasz Dyrduła, Michał Gadek
1ST AD: Bartek Jarzębski
Set Manager: Piotr Kawycz
Focuss Puller: Michał Sobótka
Camera Assistant: Mateusz Chomaniuk, Piotr Sady
DOP / FX unit: Wojtek Rytel
Focuss Puller / FX unit: Kuba Bednarek
Camera Assistant / FX unit: Michał Hermanowski, Krzysztof Żurowicz
F/X Specialist: Janusz Bykowski
Grip: Marcin Langowski
Camera: Panavision
Gaffer: Hubert Sawicki
Set Art Director: Marta Krzemińska
Set Construction Labour: Ryszard Idzik
Prop Master: Paweł Gołaszewski, Krzysztof Smaga
Make–up: Anna Buttna
Stunts: Maciej Maciejewski
Stage Hand: Mirosław Pytel, Michał Pikus, Tomasz Malinowski
Driver: Adam Grysiewicz
Medical service on the set: Ela Dołowa
Insurance: Ewa Nawarkiewicz

Making of: Bartłomiej Spasowski

DASH DOT
3D: Łukasz Kubiński, Mariusz Radomski
Animatic: Łukasz Kubiński
Animation: Łukasz Kubiński, Waldemar Nalepa
Compositing: Marcin Muszyński, Kamil Wójcik, Kuba Brudny, Łukasz Kubiński, Maciej Ciesielski
Rendering: Łukasz Kubiński

ACTORS
Super G Woman: Marta Krzemińska
Short Track Skating Woman 1: Aleksandra Goss
Short Track Skating Woman 2: Aleksandra Kapruziak
Short Track Skating Woman 3: Ewelina Cieślik
Sceleton Man: Krzysztof Lipiński
Ski Jumping Man: Dharni Ng
Snowboarding Woman: Marta Jakimowicz
Curling Man: Bartek Broda
Ice Hockey Man: Antoni Omondi

Loading more stuff…

Hmm…it looks like things are taking a while to load. Try again?

Loading videos…