1. An Old man search for happiness in old photos…
    Two worlds divided by the inability to dream...
    With COME FOGLIE... composes "Memories Duology".

    COME FOGLIE... vimeo.com/89447106

    Written and Directed by Theo Putzu
    Photography Theo Putzu
    Editing Theo Putzu
    Sound Design Martin Ortega Granella
    Soundtrack Miguel Marin miguel-marin.com

    Stop-Motion technique, approximately 4000 photos.

    Trailer: vimeo.com/16343610

    Awards:
    Special Mention at VISIONARIA 2010 - Piombino - Italy
    Special Jury Prize at BOLZANO SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2010 - Bolzano - Italy
    Special Jury Prize at Festival CinemaZERO 2010 - Trento - Italy
    Nomination for "BEST EDITING" at GRAND OFF 2010 - Warsaw - Poland
    Best Short Film at CORTO CORTO MON AMOUR 2010 - Cinisi - Italy
    Best Short Film at CORTI CIRCUITI 2010 - Calderara di Reno - Italy
    Special Jury Prize at MIGLIO D'ORO FILM FESTIVAL 2010 - Portici - Italy
    Best Short Film at FESTIVAL CORTO XX 2010 - Roma - Italy
    Best International Short Film at FESTIVAL PONTINO DEL CORTOMETRAGGIO 2011 - Latina - Italy
    Nomination for "BEST DRAMA SHORTFILM" at Festival STOKE YOUR FIRE 2011- Stoke-on-Trent - UK
    Special Mention at Festival VISIONI ITALIANE 2011 - Bologna, Italy
    Best Editing at FESTIVAL A CORTO DI IDEE 2011 - Ravello, Italy.
    Best Short Film at FESTIVAL SCHERMI IRREGOLARI 2011 - Bagno a Ripoli, Italy
    Best Actor at SOLOFRA FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Solofra, Italy
    Audience Awards at DISPOSABLE FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - San Francisco, USA
    Best Short Film at PARMA VIDEO FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Parma, Italy
    Special Jury Prize at CESATE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Cesate, Italy
    Best Experimental Short Film at FILM VIDEO MONTECATINI 2011 - Montecatini, Italy
    Second Prize at FESTIVAL INVENTA UN FILM 2011 - Lenola, Italy
    Best cinematography at FESTIVAL INVENTA UN FILM 2011 - Lenola, Italy
    Best Editing at FESTIVAL INVENTA UN FILM 2011 - Lenola, Italy
    Special Mention at SCREENGRAB NEW MEDIA ARTS AWARD 2011 - Townsville, Australia.
    Jury prize at TRANI FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Trani, Italy.
    Special Mention at SCIACCA FILM FEST 2011 - Sciacca, Italy.
    Best ShortFilm/New Technologies at UNDERGROUND CISTERNA FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Cisterna, Italy.
    Best Cinematography at UNDERGROUND CISTERNA FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Cisterna, Italy.
    Best Screenplay at UNDERGROUND CISTERNA FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Cisterna, Italy.
    Best Short film at WORDLESS FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Acquaviva delle Fonti, Italy.
    Best Foreign Short Film at CORTOLOVERE 2011 - Lovere, Italy.
    Best experimental Short Film at I'VE SEEN FILMS 2011 - Milan, Italy.
    Best Short Film at NOVARA FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Novara, Italy.
    Best Short Film at MESTRE FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Mestre, Italy.
    Third Prize at FESTIVAL CORTODINO 2011 - Torre Annunziata, Italy.
    Best Cinematography at SEMANA DE CINE EXPERIMENTAL DE MADRID 2011 - Madrid, Spain.
    Best experimental Short Film at TIRANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Tirana, Albania.
    Online award "experimental" at TIRANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - Tirana, Albania.
    Best Short Film at CORTIAMO 2011 - Alcamo, Italy.
    Best Film/Public Choice at FLUXUS FILM FESTIVAL 2011 - São Paulo/Belo Horizonte, Brazil.
    Second Prize at VALSUSA FILMFEST 2012 - Valle di Susa - Italy.
    Best Short Film at VIDEOMAKER FILM FESTIVAL 2012 - Casalnuovo di Napoli, Italy.
    Best Cinematography at VIDEOCONCORSO F. PASINETTI 2012 - Venezia, Italy.
    Best Short Film at CORTOSCART 2012 - Peschiera del Garda, Italy.
    Jury prize at BOTTEGHE D'AUTORE FESTIVAL 2012 - Albanella, Italy.
    Best Work - Innovation of Language at ARES FILM & MEDIA FESTIVAL 2012 - Siracusa, Italy.
    Best Cinematography at CERVELLI IN CORTO 2012 - Quarrata, Italy.
    Best Short Film at ZEROTRENTA CORTO FESTIVAL 2012 - Argenta, Italy.
    Prize for Most Original Short Film at CHRONOS FILM FESTIVAL 2012 - Albuquerque, Usa.
    Best Short Film at MODENA IN CORTO 2012 - Modena, Italy.
    Special Jury Prize at FILM FESTIVAL DI GHEDI 2012 - Ghedi, Italy.
    Best Film Award at WORDLESS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2012 - Sydney, Australia.
    Best Short Film at FESTIVAL ZONE VIDEO 2012 - Empoli, Italy.
    Best Short Film at SHORT SOUP INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2013 - Sydney, Australia.
    Best Editing at CAMAIORE FILM FESTIVAL 2013 - Camaiore, Italy.
    SNCCI Prize at BRESCELLO FILM FESTIVAL 2013 - Brescello, Italy.
    Best Director at POLLA IN CORTO - CORTI A SUD 2013 - Polla, Italy.
    Best Short Film at FESTIVAL I(n)DIFFERENTI 2013 – Trani, Italy.
    Jury Prize at CERVIGNANO FILM FESTIVAL 2013 - Cervignano del Friuli, Italy.
    Best Short Film at STREAMSHORT 2013 - Rome, Italy.
    Best Short Film at SGUARDI, VISIONI, STORIE 2013 - Lanusei, Italy.
    Best Short Film at VERSI DI LUCE 2014 - Modica, Italy.
    Third Prize at 900TRESIGALLO FILM FESTIVAL 2014 – Tresigallo, Italy.

    # vimeo.com/13831362 Uploaded 187K Plays / / 217 Comments Watch in Couch Mode
  2. Every couple has two stories: the one they tell their children... and the real one.

    Featuring Irene Anula and Iñaki Ardanaz, the short film was written and directed by Álex Montoya and has earned thirty something awards, including a honorable mention @Sundance 2010.

    It was filmed during two nights, with a budget of a thousand euros and a crew of just three.

    Cinematography by Jon D. Domínguez and music by Rebeca Gargallo, Elastic Band and Yama feat. Caliq.

    PALMARÉS “ Cómo conocí a tu padre”
    Awards “How I met your father”

    01. HONORABLE MENTION
    SUNDANCE 2010

    02. MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
    ABYCINE’09

    03. MEJOR CORTO 35MM
    FICCAB’09
    04. MEJOR CORTO FICCIÓN
    FASCURT’09

    05. MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE ESPAÑOL
    CINEMA JOVE 2009

    06. MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
    FESTICURTS ‘09

    07. MEJOR CORTO FICCIÓN
    KINOFEST ’09 (Bucarest, Rumanía)

    08. MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
    V FESTIVAL ALUCINE (Alcobendas)
    09. MEJOR CORTO FICCIÓN
    QUARTMETRATGES ‘09
    10. MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
    CORTOS ORIGEN RIOJA ‘09
    11. MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE 35MM
    PREMIS TIRANT AVANT 2010
    12. MEJOR CORTO
    1er CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES SEXPRESAN

    13. SEGUNDO PREMIO
    FIBCortos 2009 (X Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes)

    14. SEGUNDO PREMIO
    18 Festival de cine de Madrid-PNR

    15. SEGUNDO PREMIO
    MADRIDIMAGEN ‘09
    16. SEGUNDO PREMIO CORTO FICCIÓN
    CORTOCOMENIUS ‘09

    17. PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
    CORTOGENIA 2008

    18. PREMIO A MEJOR DIRECTOR
    CONTRAPLANO 2009 de Segovia (contraplano.info/)

    19. MEJOR ACTRIZ
    X Concurso de cortometrajes VERSIÓN ESPAÑOLA/SGAE 2009

    20. MEJOR ACTOR
    VI Festival de cine de comedia de Tarazona y el Moncayo
    21. MEJOR ACTRIZ
    II Festival Europeo de Cortometrajes Villamayor de Santiago

    22. PREMIO ENTREACTORES.COM a Actor Revelación
    AGUILAR DE CAMPOO 2008

    23.PREMIO ENTREACTORES.COM a Actor Revelación
    Escorto 2009
    24. PREMIO ENTREACTORES.COM a Actriz Revelación
    Escorto 2009
    25. MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO A LA MEJOR INTERPRETACIÓN FEMENINA
    CORTOGENIA 2008
    26. MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
    CURTFICCIONS 2010
    27. MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO A LA MEJOR INTERPRETACIÓN MASCULINA
    CORTOGENIA 2008
    28. MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO A LA MEJOR INTERPRETACIÓN MASCULINA
    LA BOCA DEL LOBO ‘09
    29. MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO A LA MEJOR INTERPRETACIÓN FEMENINA
    LA BOCA DEL LOBO ‘09
    30. MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
    CURT AL PAP ‘10
    31. ACCÉSIT
    XIX Certamen Calamonte Joven 2009
    32. SEGUNDO PREMIO
    La Boca Erótica 2010
    33. GOLDEN PALM
    Mexico Film Festival 2010
    34. GOLDEN MEDAL
    58th Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival
    35. NOMINACIÓN A MEJOR CORTO ERÓTICO
    LA BOCA DEL LOBO ‘09
    36. NOMINACIÓN a MEJOR CORTO
    Escorto 2009
    37. NOMINACIÓN a MEJOR CORTO
    Islantilla Cinefórum 2009
    38. NOMINACIÓN a MEJOR CORTO
    II Festival Europeo de Cortometrajes Villamayor de Santiago
    39. NOMINACIÓN a MEJOR DIRECCIÓN
    Escorto 2009
    40. NOMINACIÓN a MEJOR GUIÓN
    Escorto 2009
    41. NOMINACIÓN a MEJOR GUIÓN
    Islantilla Cinefórum 2009
    42. NOMINACIÓN a MEJOR MONTAJE
    Escorto 2009
    43. NOMINACIÓN a MEJOR ACTUACIÓN
    El Plaza en Corto 2009

    # vimeo.com/15704652 Uploaded 96.5K Plays / / 144 Comments Watch in Couch Mode
  3. Dirección LUIS ARRIBAS
    Duración 12'
    Año 2002

    # vimeo.com/16460525 Uploaded 2,288 Plays / / 0 Comments Watch in Couch Mode
  4. 8 Premios en EE.UU., España y Eslovaquia, honores en Australia y China, y exhibido en mas de 150 festivales y salas de cine de 34 países a lo largo de Europa, América, Ásia, Oceanía y África

    escrito y dirigido por
    JOSÉ GÓMEZGALLEGO

    producido por
    JOSÉ GÓMEZGALLEGO

    basado en un relato corto de
    DOMENÈC BENAIGES FUSTÉ

    editado por
    ABEL GÓMEZ GALLEGO

    dirección de fotografía
    ISABEL RUIZ, CÉSAR PÉREZ, BELÉN RODRÍGUEZ, MIGUEL ÁNGEL VIÑAS

    dirección de arte
    JOSÉ GÓMEZGALLEGO

    música
    RAFAEL SOTOMAYOR, JOSÉ GÓMEZGALLEGO y SERGIO PLAZA

    reparto
    MIGUEL ÁNGEL JENNER: El forjador
    YON GONZÁLEZ: Víctor
    MADELEINE SANZ DAYOT: Ileana
    SAUCE ENA: Mujer Secuestrada
    CLAUDIO PINA: Claudio
    BERNARDO VÁZQUEZ TORRES: David Calabria
    ÓSCAR GÓNZALEZ: Secuestrador
    CRUZ LÓPEZ-CORTÓN: Esposa David Calabria

    sinopsis
    “Con mi martillo forjo la historia de cada vida, de cada persona. Los momentos más bellos, más humildes, más fantásticos… Todos ellos han sido concebidos por mi.”

    País de Producción: ESPAÑA

    Año: 2009

    Duración: 15′

    Formato: HD - 35 MM

    Ratio de Pantalla: 2’35:1

    Color: COLOR

    Género: CORTOMETRAJE / FICCIÓN / FANTÁSTICO-DRAMA

    Lugar de Rodaje: MADRID, ESPAÑA

    # vimeo.com/12042563 Uploaded 8,343 Plays / / 8 Comments Watch in Couch Mode
  5. AWARDS

    Primer Premio al mejor cortometraje en formato video del VIII Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Torrelavega

    Primer Premio al mejor cortometraje en el VIII Certamen de vídeo de la Universidad de Burgos

    Premio al Mejor Guión en la VIII Muestra "Cortos de Aquí" en Elda (Alicante)

    Segundo Premio en la categoría cortos en el 5º certamen universitario de creación audiovisual PROYECTA 08

    SELECTIONS

    - "Cinema from Spain" Cannes Film Market
    - Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes Cusco (Perú)
    - SEDICICORTO 4TH International Film Festival Forli (Italia)
    - VIII Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Torrelavega
    - Muestra Nacional de Cortometraje “Murcia Joven” 07
    - JAJA! Festival de Cine y Humor de Zaragoza
    - Festival Baumann V.07 en la sección no oficial "Pantalla Abierta"
    - IV Festival de Cine de Comedia de Tarazona y El Moncayo
    - VIII Certamen de vídeo de la Universidad de Burgos
    - II Festival Internacional de cortometrajes Atene@s
    - 7è DLynch & Pupil.la Film Festival 2007
    - 4ª Edición Fotogramas en Corto
    - XI Mostra de Cinema Jove D’Elx.
    - VIII Muestra "Cortos de Aquí" en Elda (Alicante)
    - 3er Corto Festival Dunas de Cine y Video (Fuerteventura)
    - 5º certamen universitario de creación audiovisual PROYECTA 2008 (Valencia)
    - 2ª Edición Futura Film Festival (Granada)
    - 6ª Edición Fascurt 08 (El Masnou, Barcelona)
    - Certamen de Cortometrajes del Ayuntamiento de Reocín (Cantabria)
    -Festival Cinematográfico Internacional El ojo cojo 2008 (Madrid)

    # vimeo.com/12911294 Uploaded 2,843 Plays / / 3 Comments Watch in Couch Mode

Short films

PA Sh

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels. Channels