PHILIPPINE WILD BIRDS, Series No. 001
Common name : Brown Shrike (female)
Scientific name: Lanius cristatus
Habitat: Common in all habitats at all elevations.
Total length: 190 mm.

CAPTURE INFORMATION:
Tiaong, Quezon province, Philippines, October 10, 2008, Canon 5D2 + Sigmonster (Sigma 300-800 DG) + Canon 2x TC, 1400 mm, Manfrotto 475B/3421 support, available light, 1920x1080 capture processed and resized to 1280x720, ambient sound unedited except in the slowed down portion of the footage.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. This video is copyrighted and cannot be used without written permission. © 2008 Romy Ocon, pbase.com/liquidstone.

# vimeo.com/1930146 Uploaded 18.2K Plays / / 12 Comments Watch in Couch Mode

rsic-BIRDING: Shrikes - Neuntöter & andere Würger __ CHANNEL

Roland Sorg PRO

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels. Channels