Flarin is the first and only over-the-counter (OTC) lipid formulated ibuprofen which helps relieve flaring joint pain and inflammation. Flarin's unique lipid formulation helps shield the stomach from damage1. It has been clinically proven to be as effective as prescription strength ibuprofen (2400 mg) at reducing pain1.
In addition, Flarin is the only OTC ibuprofen formulation demonstrated to relieve flaring joint pain in a recent clinical study.1 As well as joint and back pain, Flarin also provides relief from rheumatic or muscular pain and pain of non-serious arthritic conditions.
It doesn't matter if you're young or old, joint flare-ups can happen to anybody at any time and can make even the most simple daily tasks, like driving or going up the stairs, difficult.
Flarin® 200mg soft capsules. Contains ibuprofen. Relief from rheumatic or muscular pain, also for the relief of pain of non-serious arthritic conditions (caused by swelling, stiffness and inflammation of joints), joint pain, back pain.
Always read the label ( Patient Information Leaflet ) https://flarin.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/1402_FL_PIL_30x200mg_UK_R25.pdf