Free Download: bit.ly/VOIADragonfly
Share on Facebook: bit.ly/ShareDragonflyVimeo

▼ Follow VOIA:
Facebook: facebook.com/voiamusic
Twitter: twitter.com/voiamusic
SoundCloud: soundcloud.com/voiaofficial

▼ Support HB no.2:
Facebook: facebook.com/ResetTheScale
Twitter: twitter.com/hbno2
Vimeo: vimeo.com/hbno2
Website: hbno2.com

▼ Follow Ordinance Records:
Facebook: facebook.com/OrdinanceRecords
Twitter: twitter.com/OrdinanceRecs
SoundCloud: soundcloud.com/OrdinanceRecords
YouTube: youtube.com/OrdinanceRecs

CREDITS:

Written, Directed, Edited by HB no.2 (hbno2.com)
Produced by HB no.2 and Samuel Baumel
Director of Photography: Marc Katz (vimeo.com/56325244)
Animation by Eissa Burghed (eissabart.tumblr.com/)

CAST:

Hero: JiMin Seo
Heroine: Meryl Williams (imdb.com/name/nm3371687)
Trainer: Tory Chislom
Master of Ceremonies: Phillip Street
Referee: Chris Batyr (imdb.com/name/nm0061597)

Players:

Louis Xavier Velez
Steve Foster
Sarah Steed
Sara Tan-Velez
Karabo Mtomboti
Jessica Mermelstein
Joey Lamontagne
Melquan Jones
Carol Carteciano
Winfred Thomas
Jeffrey Foster
Sirai Jaris Saunders
Tony Pedroza
Kevin Singleton

CREW

Production:

Unit Production Manager: Axuan Vrolijk
1st Asst. Director: David Ketterer
2nd AD & 2nd Unit Director: Tae Jung Choi
Key PA: Connor Lynch
Set PA: Max Gately
Set PA: Julian Wlbery
Set PA: Jessica Bonds
Office PA: Cory Spicer

Camera:

1st AC: Frances Ha
2nd AC and Loader: Ben Spaner
2nd AC and Loader: Armaan Virani

2nd Unit DP/B Camera Operator: Alex Gallitano (alexgallitano.com)
B Camera 1st AC/DIT: Brenna Perez
DIT/B Camera 2nd AC: Phil Falino
Set Videographer: Nick Sosin (amgroupny.com/)

Lighting:

Gaffer: Zach Stoltzfus
Best Boy Electric: Chelsea Soby
Key Grip: Cory Beisser
Best Boy Grip: Blake Jones
Additional Grip: Katy Cecchetti

Production Design:

Production Designer: Nicholas Tong
Art Director: Brian Rzepka
Set Decorator: Kaet McAnney
Art Assistant: Ryan Brennan
Art Assistant: Brad Bailey
Art Assistant: Ryan Arroyo

Costume Designer: Laura Ortiz (lacrisort.com/)
Wardrobe Supervisor: Gabriella Moses
Wardrobe Assistant: Tatiana Lam
Wardrobe Intern: Marissa Stumpf

Make up by Fiona Mifsud (fionamifsud.carbonmade.com/)
Hair by Jenika Ventura (jenikaventura.com/)

Sound:

Production Sound: Louis Gordon
Post Sound: Patrick Burgess

Post Production:

VFX: Zach Stoltzfus
Post Supervision by Brenna Perez
Color Correction: ArtificialPeach (artificialpeach.tv/)

Graphic Design by Kenneth Candelas (kcandelas.com/)

Special Thanks:

Dance Dance Revolution Press liaison for the greater New York Area: Donnie D'Amato (DDRFreak.com)

Loading more stuff…

Hmm…it looks like things are taking a while to load. Try again?

Loading videos…