1. FULL SCREEN AND HEADPHONES YIELD THE BEST RESULTS

    BEHIND THE SCENES - ashthorp.com/none

    NONE is a short film that explores the balance of light and darkness.  It has a personal narrative which plays with the notion of finding yourself amidst the noise around you.

    More information -

    CREDIT

    DIRECTOR / DESIGNER / CG ARTIST - Ash Thorp
    CO-DIRECTOR / DESIGNER / CG ARTIST - Christopher Bjerre
    CHARACTER DESIGNER - Alex Figini
    COMPOSER - Ben Lukas Boysen

    SPECIAL THANKS

    Raphael Rau
    Cornelius Dammrich
    Vitaly Bulgarov

    Turbo Squid
    Otoy

    © 2015 ALT Creative, Inc. All Rights Reserved. 

    # vimeo.com/184785893 Uploaded 252K Plays 134 Comments
  2. Official Robot Koch video link:

    youtube.com/watch?v=ePlvRDtKxUg&list=RDePlvRDtKxUg#t=0

    Exclusive premieres:

    US:
    lacanvas.com/moving-images-sven-dreesbach-captures-a-reimagined-california-dreamin/

    Germany
    kaltblut-magazine.com/video-exclusive-robot-koch-delhia-de-france/

    France
    bewaremag.com/exclu-robot-koch-delhia-de-france-california-dreamin/

    Robot Koch & Delhia de France
    California Dreamin'

    Shot & Directed by
    Sven D.

    Producer:
    Paraskevi Bakis

    Editing:
    Sandro Ade, Sven D.

    Gear used:
    Canon 5D Mk. III w/ Magic Lantern

    # vimeo.com/126688606 Uploaded 3,004 Plays 6 Comments
  3. 7 days to shoot 350+ faces, 10 days to assemble 4000+ photos. Oh Yeah Wow & The Paper Kites present: Young.

    Director: Darcy Prendergast @ Oh Yeah Wow

    Like us on Facebook: facebook.com/ohyeahwow

    Twitter: @ohyeahwow Instagram: oh_yeah_wow

    DOP: Oli Sansom

    Producers: Christina Remnant and Nicky Pastore

    Production Assistant: Mohini Herse

    Costume Design: Paige Prendergast

    Animators: Sam Lewis and Darcy Prendergast

    Editing: Mohini Herse, Sam Lewis, James Bailey and Darcy Prendergast

    Marketing Managers: Kat Hanzalek and Nicky Pastore

    Behind the Scenes Photography: Loris Chiapparo and Melissa Cowan

    Special Thanks to: Josh Thomas, Leanne Lee, Andrew Goldsmith and Mama & Papa Prenda.

    --

    From The Paper Kites debut album 'States' OUT NOW. Get tickets and buy album now from thepaperkites.com.au

    # vimeo.com/76253725 Uploaded 1M Plays 134 Comments
  4. Client: HBO

    Director: Patrick Clair
    Lead Animator / Compositor: Raoul Marks
    Design & Visual Research: Paul Kim, Jeff Han, Felix Soletic, Maxx Burman, Henry DeLeon, Dan Alexandru.
    Storyboard Artist: Lance Slaton
    Lighter: Shamus Johnson
    Animator / Compositor: Yongsub Song
    Head of CG: Kirk Shintari
    3D Artists: Jose Limon Jessica Hurst, Dustin Mellum, Rie Ito, Joe Paniagua
    3D Rigging: Josh Dyer
    Producer: Ben Foster
    Supervising Producer: Carol Salek
    Head of Production: Kim Christensen
    Managing Partner: Jennifer Sofio Hall

    Special Thanks to Jonathan Nolan, Lisa Joy, Bruce Dunn, Stephen Semel, Athena Wickham, Roberto Patino and HBO

    # vimeo.com/185327408 Uploaded 106K Plays 52 Comments
  5. Part of The Connected Series by Samsung. To view more of The Connected Series visit: connected-series.tumblr.com

    Synopsis: Upon entering an omniscient technological device known as “The Chamber,” a man is presented with multiple projections of himself — from his past memories, to his own digital avatars, and beyond. As he plunged into the unconscious waters of his own mind, he confronts the power of technology to re-pattern the way he sees himself, allowing him to relive the past and embellish the present. Within this condensed temporal space, technology evolves even further, making the connections of the future all the more powerful as the line between reality and virtual reality begins to blur.

    Full Case Study: work.gmunk.com/The-Chamber

    The Chamber - Credit List

    Written & Directed by: GMUNK
    Managing Director - Live Action: Oliver Fuselier
    Managing Partner - Digital: Dustin Callif
    Executive Producer - Live Action: Robert Helphand
    Producer: Geno Imbriale
    Production Supervisor: Jessica Clark
    Assistant Production Supervisor: Devin Johnston
    1st Assistant Director: Nathan McCoy
    2nd Assistant Director: Bob Riley
    VTR: Dylan Defelicis

    Director of Photography: Joe Picard
    1st Assistant Camera: Bob Smathers
    Underwater Camera Operator: Bob Settlemire
    2nd Assistant Camera: Sherri Miranda
    DIT: Bobby Maruvada
    Camera Utility: Magnus Persson

    Gaffer: Shane Salyards
    BB Electric: Gary Soloko
    Electric: Mike Ursetta
    Electric: Reid Anderson

    Key Grip: Johnny Ziello
    Grip: JayJay Jaramillo
    Grip: Han Cholo
    Grip: Cyle Huff

    Principal Male: Victor Mazzone
    Principal Female: Jessica Blackmore
    Principal Boy: Austin Dean
    Wardrobe Stylist: Danielle RaPue
    Hair/Makeup: Vera Steimberg

    Production Design: VT PRO Design
    Design Director: Michael Fullman
    Lead Designer / Animator: Michael Rigley
    Production Assistant: Sergio Valencia
    LED Tape Install: Barry Bradshaw

    Post Production: Glassworks London
    VFX Supervisor: James MacLachlan
    Colorist: Matt Hare
    Editor: Bradley G Munkowitz
    Music by: Keith Ruggiero

    Post Production: SpyPost
    VFX Artists: Ben Hawkins, Todd Gill

    Art Department: Arne Knudsen
    Typography Design: Rowan Ogden
    Title Animation: Peter Clark

    Writers: Bradley G Munkowitz, Taylor Van Arsdale
    Primary Reference: Bruno Dayan, Brendon Burton
    Secondary Reference: Christian Boltanski, Aaron Draper

    Process Film Editor: Sam Cividanis
    Process Photographers: Diani Sutherland, Jeff Lee
    Process Music by: PILOTPRIEST

    Production Assistant (Office): Anneke Barrie
    Production Assistant (Cam/Prod): Trey Butler
    Production Assistant: Crystal Katancharoen
    Production Assistant: Jesse Barba
    Production Assistant: Cody Ross

    Gang Boss: Tony Wood
    Locations: Doug Disanti
    Site Rep: Kyle Hollinger
    Studio Teacher: Randy Hoffman
    Lifeguard: Wes Hatfield
    Scuba Diver: Chris Poppajon
    Scuba Diver: Janes Clyde
    Craft Service: Danny Crowley
    Air Courier: Bellair
    Camera: The Camera House
    Casting: ASG Casting
    Crafty: McCrafty’s
    Dolly: JL Fisher
    Electric Equipment: Bronco Lighting
    Extras: ACT Inc.
    Generator: Camerama
    Grip Equipment: Camerama
    Insurance: Aon/Albert G. Ruben
    Messenger Service: Harry’s Run
    Payroll: CAPS Universal
    Permit: Film LA
    Production Supplies: Camerama
    Shipping: Fedex
    Water Truck: Agua Dulce
    Trucking (Prod/Cam): Quixote
    VTR: Lucky Jackson
    Walkies: Camerama
    Extras: Per Act Inc.
    Special Thanks: Erich Joiner, Pyrotechnico, Matrix Visual

    # vimeo.com/132772752 Uploaded 52.4K Plays 28 Comments

VideoClips

Diego Quinteros

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.