1. A very silly commercial I directed for Cheese in Paris. Featuring both cheese and monsters, which are among my favorite things. Shot on 35mm by Macgregor. Creature design by Jordu Schell (who was lead creature designer on Avatar)

    Client : CNIEL -Centre National Interprofessionnel de l’Economie Laitière
    Agency : EURO RSCG - Creative Director : Christophe Coffre
    Directeur : Ruairi Robinson
    Production : Henry de Czar
    Creature design by Jordu Schell
    Cinematography by Macgregor
    Music : “The moon is shining for you” de Kouz Productions
    Post-producer : Nathalie Delvigne

    Mikros image
    Head of VFX Studio : Julien Meesters
    VFX Producer : Jean-Lin Roig
    Executive VFX Producer : Pascal Giroux
    CG Lead : Olivier Mitonneau
    Flame Artist Lead : Stéphane Pivron
    Flame Artist : Maria Gascoin
    Modeling : Thomas Haas
    Set up : Christophe Petit
    Animation : Anne Chatelain, Marie Celaya, Mickaël Nauzin, Morgan Sagel
    Texture : Vivien Testar
    FX : William Untereiner
    Tracking : Yvan Galtie
    Shading : Benoît Holl
    Lighting : Mathias Barday, Olivier Mitonneau, Benoît Holl
    Compositing : Luc Martias, Mathias Barday, Olivier Lukaszczyk, Benoît Holl
    Rotoscopy : Philippe Manuel, Cyril Gohier, Neels Castillon

    # vimeo.com/51368444 Uploaded 185K Plays 39 Comments
  2. MUSIC BY
    The Chemical Brothers

    VOCALS BY
    Beck

    DANCER
    Sonoya Mizuno

    CHOREOGRAPHY BY
    Wayne McGregor

    VISUAL EFFECTS BY
    The Mill

    PRODUCED BY
    John Madsen

    DIRECTED BY
    DOM&NIC

    COMMISSIONER
    Ailsa Robertson

    DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
    Steve Chivers

    STEADICAM OPERATOR
    Rick Woollard

    EDITOR Ed
    Cheeseman

    SOUND DESIGN
    Tony Rapaccioli

    COSTUME DESIGNER
    Tara Stift

    HAIR AND MAKE-UP
    Fiona Fellows

    PRODUCTION MANAGER
    Steve Elgar

    FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
    Ben Gill

    FOR RANDOM DANCE
    Rebecca Marshal & Ellie Douglas-Allan

    FOCCUS PULLER
    Ross Naylor

    CLAPPER LOADER
    Stephanie Kennedy

    DIT
    Paul Swann

    VIDEO PLAYBACK
    Tony Booth

    GRIP TRAINEE
    Warren Wiseman

    RUNNERS
    Daniel Osei, Ana Freire De Andrade, Billy Goffey

    THE MILL

    EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
    Misha Stanford – Harris

    EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTOR
    Neil Davies

    2D LEAD
    Fergal Hendrick

    3D LEAD
    David Fleet & Suraj ‘Sid’ Harrington–Odedra

    ANIMATION LEAD
    Jorge Montiel & Ian Potsos

    RIGGING
    Andreas Graichen

    2D ARTISTS
    Joe Courtis, Brad Wood, Sole Martin, Lucas Carracedo, Jeanette Eiternes, George Cressey, Warren Gebhardt, Stefan Susemihl, Rebecca Clay,

    ANIMATION
    Ashley Reemul, Matthew Kavanagh, Sauce Vilas, Jasmine Ghoreishi, Alberto Lara, Sherin Mahboob, Philippe Moine

    3D TRACKING & MATCH MOVE (PEANUT FX)
    Peregrine McCafferty and Amélie Guyot

    MODELLING AND TEXTURES
    Marta Carbonell

    LIGHTING & RENDERING ASSIST
    Yoann Gouraud

    SHOOT ASSIST
    Margaux Huneau

    COLOURIST
    David Ludlam

    COLOUR ASSIST
    Oisin O’Driscoll, Brendan Buckingham

    ASSISTANT PRODUCER
    Tess Miles

    # vimeo.com/152452551 Uploaded
  3. To Do List is a personal project about the things we cherish and aspire to do in our every day lives. Hope it inspires you!

    ---------

    Created by
    Yaniv Fridman : yanivfridman.com
    Daniel Luna : danielluna.tv

    Music and Sound Design by
    WhiteNoise Lab / Roger Lima : whitenoiselab.com

    # vimeo.com/37062018 Uploaded 301K Plays 246 Comments
  4. Breakdowns of Image Engine's vfx work for Hollywood blockbuster, and fourth film in the series, Jurassic World.

    # vimeo.com/143163154 Uploaded 341K Plays 29 Comments
  5. Credits
    Advertising Agency
    Creature
    Production Company
    ACNE
    Director
    Tomas Skoging
    Agency Creative
    Ed Warren
    Agency Creative
    Dan Ball
    Agency Creative
    Joe Stone
    Agency Producer
    Madeline Smith
    Producer
    Simon Eakhurst

    Glassworks team
    Lead 3D Artist
    Matt Lowery
    3D Artist
    Andreas Rohde
    3D Artist
    Jon Bragado
    3D Artist
    Alessandro Vastalegna
    3D Artist
    Roman Vrbovsky
    3D Artist
    Tammy Smith
    2D Artist
    Will Milton
    2D Artist
    Ben Wright
    2D Artist
    Isaac Holland
    Lead Flame Artist
    Duncan Horn
    Flame Artist
    Sal Wilson
    Senior Colourist
    Duncan Russell
    Producer
    Johnny Fairburn

    # vimeo.com/116848111 Uploaded 874 Plays 0 Comments

Animation & VFX

Rotem Tsulker

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.