1. 15 minutes short film designed and directed by Quentin Baillieux.

    lemans1955.com

    PROCUTION : EDDY and DE FILMS EN AIGUILLE

    DISTRIBUTION : SND FILMS – Sydney Neter - sydney@sndfilms.com
    FESTIVALS : STUDIO WASIA - Mikhal Bak - mikhal.bak@gmail.com

    CREDITS

    With the voices of :
    John Fitch - Nathan Willcocks
    Alfred Neubauer - Joe Sheridan
    Pierre Levegh - Nicholas Mead

    Director - Quentin Baillieux

    Producers - Nicolas de Rosanbo and Carole Lambert
    Scriptwriter - Julien Lilti
    Editer - Benjamin Massoubre and Vincent Tricon
    Sound designer - Xavier Dreyfuss
    Line Producer - Céline Vanlint

    Original score by Ali Helnwein

    COPRODUCER - BRUNCH STUDIO
    Line Producer - Julie Bellemare
    CGI Supervisor - Jean-Charles Kerninon
    Production manager - Mélanie Parisi
    Texturing - Lucas Durkheim, Maxime Dupuy, Sébastien Kirszenblat, Justine Thibault
    Character Modeling/surfacing - Clément Lauricella
    Rig/ Set up - Maxime Granger
    Final Assembly - Rémi Julien
    CGI Lead Animator - Axel Digoix
    CGI Animators - Geoffrey Lerus, Paul Lavau, Daniel Quintero, Alice Dumoutier, Julie Bousquet
    2D Animators Leyla Kaddoura, Vic Cchun, Louis Holmes, Grégoire Debernouis
    Compositing - Mathieu Maurel, Maxime Granger, Victor Kirsch
    Facial expression design - Wandrille Maunoury, Paul Lacolley
    Modeling assistants - Mélanie Lopez, Edouard Heutte
    Visual development - Leïla Courtillon, Arthur Chaumay
    Pipeline development - Radouane Lahmidi, Alexis Prayez

    COPRODUCER - LES ANDROIDS ASSOCIÉS
    Storyboard - Ivàn Gomez Montero, Diane Fontaine
    Previz - Volcy Gallois-Montbrun, Tristan Laville, Henri Zaitoun, Margaux Durand-Rival, Guillaume Robert, Florian Sauvage, Andréa Fernandez

    POST-PRODUCTION - NIGHTSHIFT
    Managing directors - Julien Desplanques, Mathieu Hue, Nolwenn Hajo

    Grading artist - Gabriel Porier
    Post-Producer – Nicolas Lim
    Grading assistant – Johanna Dalmede
    Post-Production assistants - Clara Escoffier, Margot Pluet, Laura Ballouhey, Justine Seris, Jan Vandewalle

    SFX - BLACKMEAL
    Managing directors - Matthieu Colombel, Vincent Ben Abdellah, Thomas Lecomte
    Production manager - Charline Pineau
    Animators - Vincent Cheaoum, Tom Goyon, Mélanie Gohin, Thomas Lecomte

    SOUND STUDIO – POLYSON
    Foley artist - Marie Mazière

    Trailer editor – Juliette Delestaing

    Trailer music :
    Entre ciel et fer
    (Michel Villar, Ombeline Chardes)
    (p) Kosinus Arts
    © Kapagama

    # vimeo.com/277608088 Uploaded 21K Plays 14 Comments
  2. Breakbot and Ruckazoid merge, creating Breakazoid, a cosmic pimp, who distributes his love to humans by taking them across the galaxy on the planet love.

    Directed and designed by : Olivier Lescot
    Art Director: Leïla Courtillon
    Produced by: Eddy / Brunch Studio
    Label : Ed Banger / Because
    Lead Compositing: Mathieu Bétard

    Lead Animation: Olivier Lescot
    Animation: Vic Chhun, Léo Schweitzer, Leyla Kaddoura, Martin Richard, Mathilde Loubes
    Additional Animation and FX: Antoine Carré (stage), Constance Bertoux (stage), Basile Cortale (stage), Claire Launay (stage), Keith Rowsell
    Animation Clean: Keith Rowsell, Antoine Carré, Basile Cortale, Claire Launay, Hadrien Bonnet
    Colorist: Caroline Laine, Michelle Chan, Antoine Carré, Constance Bertoux, Basile Cortale, Claire Launay

    Compositing: Maxime Bousquet
    Compositing (camera): Olivier Kimyon
    Additional Design: Morgan le Henry, Maxime Dupuy, Antoine Carré
    3D Layout: Maxime Granger, Jean Charles Kerninon

    Grading: Gabriel Porier
    Conform: Maël Gaumont
    Post Producers: Rodrigo Pomarico, Elodie Doritch

    Animation: Brunch Studio
    Post Production: Nightshift

    # vimeo.com/279230766 Uploaded 24.4K Plays 18 Comments
  3. Direction: Misha Petrick
    Animation: Pavel Borisov and Sonya Filimonova
    Producer: Nadya Petrick
    Sound: Qbsound Studio

    # vimeo.com/251637743 Uploaded 1,069 Plays 3 Comments
  4. Agency: Demo Duck
    Producer: Stephan Vandenbroucke
    Creative Lead: Kelsie Ozamiz
    Storyboards: Rohan McDonald
    Creative Team: Petrick.co
    Animation: Vova Orlov
    Background: Ruslana Mirzaalieva
    GUI: Misha Petrick, Oleg Kulinich
    Post Effects: Pavel Borisov, Misha Petrick
    Art Direction: Misha Petrick
    Producer: Nadya Petrick
    Music: Magic Sword, “In the Face of Evil”

    # vimeo.com/276379862 Uploaded 607 Plays 0 Comments
  5. Direction: Misha Petrick, Oleg Kulinich
    Animation: Oleg Kulinich, Yaroslav Kuryanovich, Slava Romanov, Vadim Luks and Pasha Borisov
    Design: Oleg Kulinich and Alena Voronkova
    Producer: Nadya Petrick
    Sound: Alexander Maslyuk

    # vimeo.com/279041273 Uploaded 5,987 Plays 24 Comments

animation

Maximus Adrianus Harris Hadiwina

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.