1. Please watch my new 3 minute Halloween thriller NIGHT SWIM youtube.com/watch?v=R5mPELbWVDk&feature=youtu.be

    2013 VIMEO STAFF PICK
    2013 BEST OF VIMEO

    ALONE TIME
    an Unparalleled Production in association with Frank & Paul Films

    A young woman, stressed by her busy and continually crowded New York City existence spontaneously retreats to a solitary lake deep in the Adirondacks.

    Ann - Rose Hemingway

    Director | Rod Blackhurst
    Producer | Josh Murphy
    Executive Producers | Paul Pathikal + Eric Hollenbeck
    Co-producers | David Ebeltoft + Chris Suchorsky
    Associate Producer | Marcella Castro
    Written by Rod Blackhurst + David Ebeltoft
    Director of Photography | Adam McDaid
    Editor | Suzanne Spangler
    Composer | Tyler Strickland
    Sound Designer | Jamey Scott
    Strategic Partner | MBED

    CREW: 1st AC - Andrea Boglioli , Grip - Chris Suchorsky, Hair/Make Up - Emma Berley, Gaffer - Eric Fahy, Location Sound - Brian Trim, Andy Mellon, Colorist - Ivan Miller, Stephen Ling, Set Photographer - Andy Mellon, Wardrobe - Rachel Blackhurst, Wardrobe Stylist - Eileen Eastburn, PA - Susan Alvarez

    Subway Man - David Chokachi
    Street Man - Jonathan Gundel
    Cashier - Peggy Scott

    SPECIAL THANKS: Elgin James, Addison Timlin, Eve Hewson, Miles Levy, Thomas Hynes, Cory Hinton, Randal Compton, Key Compton, David Marshall, Larry and Mary Blackhurst, Gay and Rob Byrne , Sarah Hyde, Molly Vaneslow, Charles Mastropeitro, Thomas Newton, Jason Ienner, Alexandra Rice Thompson, Laura McDonald, Holly Ellis, Keith Fairclough, Melissa Glassman, Jacey Heldrich, Ted Hudson, Ally Stoltz, Janelle DolRayne, alldressedup from Rent the Runway, Ausable Club, City of New York, Directed Lighting, Fractured Atlas, Garnet Hill, The Gersh Agency, United Talent Agency, Keene Valley Market, Partos, North Creek, NY, North River, NY, NYC Film

    alonetimefilm.com
    upproductions.com
    rodblackhurst.com
    adammcdaid.com
    tylerstrickland.com
    mbedsf.com

    International viewers can also watch the video here: youtube.com/watch?v=RinSYTZRFs0&feature=c4-overview&list=UUHZuxFKV-xmlMjWWkV2tnrg

    # vimeo.com/60282469 Uploaded 1M Plays 231 Comments
  2. The journey continues in Part II. Click here to watch the next in the series - vimeo.com/realmpictures/uwr1942

    Explore The Underwater Realm further at theunderwaterrealm.com.

    Watch the films as they were intended - big, loud and in maximum resolution!

    Funded by Kickstarter

    DIRECTED BY David M Reynolds

    ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Alan Mandel

    PRODUCER Jonathan Dupont

    ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
    Alan Mandel
    Rich Maskey
    Jen Manby
    Mark Ruddick
    Arthur Douglass

    DIRECTOR OF PHOTGRAPHY Eve Hazelton

    PRODUCTION DESIGN BY Shahriar Abdullah

    MARINE COORDINATOR Rich Stevenson

    EDITED BY Eve Hazelton

    ORIGINAL SCORE BY Rob Westwood

    SOUND DESIGN BY Michael Leaning & Luke Hatton

    HAIR, MAKE UP & PROSTHETICS DESIGN BY Danny Marie Elias

    COSTUME DESIGN BY Sarah Dutton

    WORLD CREATED BY
    Rosie Claverton
    Jonathan Dupont
    David M Reynolds

    2012

    DAN Dan Richardson
    REBEKAH Lauren Ashcroft
    OLD ARYL Diane Townsend

    1942

    WALTER Andy Torbet
    YOUNG ARYL Jenanne Redman

    1588

    TEYO Jamie Matthews
    IGNACIO Frederick Roll

    SAILOR Alan Neal
    SAILOR James Wagner
    SAILOR Ray Delamare
    SAILOR Mike Hall
    SAILOR Geoff Murby
    SAILOR Darren Murphy
    SA ILOR Adrian Swain

    LLANTUS Jessica Blake
    CARNYN Venetia Maitland
    WOREN Beccy MacEnri

    SCAVENGER Josh Ockenden
    SCAVENGER Alex Mackie
    SCAVENGER Cullum Austin
    SCAVENGER Miro Papay
    SCAVENGER J-P Berry

    CHIEF NESTOR Gareth Lawrence

    1208

    LADY CONANT Harriet Moran
    LORD CONANT Jon Campling
    ROLAND Duran Fulton Brown

    GUARD Rory Wilton
    GUARD Graham Dack

    AWAWRATH Haakon M A Smestad
    ACINOS Nigel Barber
    TERATH Alex Corbet Burcher
    RAWSYN Conner McKenzy

    149BC

    IYSTYN Amanda Piery
    ATALYN Daan Verhoeven
    TENOS Daniel Nehme
    QUINTUS Gordon Alexander
    HARGRYN Sam Still
    CRETUS Patt Bauristhene

    STUNT COORDINATOR Mark Ruddick

    SPECIAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR (1588) Jenny Groves

    PYROTECHNICS ASSISTANT Mike Evans

    CASTING ASSISTANT Sian Deasy

    HAIR & MAKE UP ASSISTANTS
    Jody Amner
    Catrin Evans
    Jo-Lee Davies

    COSTUME DESIGN ASSISTANT Katie Sampaio

    COSTUME SUPERVISOR Samantha Kent

    COSTUME DEPARTMENT

    Monika Bereza
    Alex Cawkwell
    Tessa Sillars-Powell
    Syban Verladi-Laufer
    Naomi Oppenheim
    Johann Boyer
    Leah Brooker
    James Elphick
    Joel Honeywell
    Caitlin Mogridge
    Claire Serra
    Anne Von Bengard
    Jessica Gelpke
    Michael Wood
    Al Overdrive
    Becca Kenchington
    Laura Plant
    Gabriela Hanula
    Doroto Hanula
    Hannah Crompton
    Jennifer Csy

    ART DEPARTMENT

    Nate Drake
    Kat Hyland
    Sam Osman
    Bryony Reynolds
    Robin Seabrook
    Lucy Townsend
    Mike Evans

    BOOM OPERATOR (1208) Chris Snelling

    MUSIC PERFORMED BY Nigel Shaw

    UNDERWATER CAMERA OPERATOR Rich Stevenson

    UNDERWATER FOCUS ENGINEER Peter Hoare

    UNDERWATER CAMERA ASSISTANT Clayton H. Haskell

    CAMERA ASSISTANTS Phil Arntz & Andy Martin

    CAMERA OPERATOR John Galione

    FOCUS PULLER Veronica Keszthelyi

    DIVE TEAM

    MARINE COORDINATION Diving & Marine Solutions

    SURFACE SUPERVISOR Bryan Stanislas

    SAFETY DIVERS
    Dave Booys
    Dominique Gorton
    Alice Pennefather

    PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
    Ben Crabb
    Rhian Deasy
    Jack Harrison
    Liz Marshall
    Tea Smart
    Hannah Webb

    VISUAL EFFECTS TEAM

    3D MODELERS
    Mark Tompson
    Gareth Knight
    Herkus Repcys
    Keith Wells

    ANIMATORS
    Chris Singer
    Chris Taylor
    Nana Kwasi Gyawu

    ROTO ARTISTS
    Andi Ramsey
    Karl Impey
    Dominic Coddington
    Tommy Davis
    Scott Wharram

    DIGITAL ARTIST Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe

    TRACKING Ray Zschau

    VISUAL EFFECTS Jan Herms

    COMPOSITORS
    Darin Eaton II
    Fumie Nagano
    Oliver Andranghi
    Tom Tatchell
    Nathan Mateer
    Johan Bodin
    Alan Banis
    John Carter
    Jevon James
    Valgas Moore
    Mike Evans

    ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS (KICKSTARTER)

    Imran Farouk - Philip Bloom - Nick Ruddick - LateNite Films - Beth Ranjit
    Tobit Emmens - Allar Kaasik - James Huston - Franck A. Onouviet
    Alison M K Chapman - Jack Plumbley - Danny Cooke - Joel Chu
    Josh Davies - Michael Curtis - Yael - Michael A. Riley - Joseph Hatfield
    Michael Wallace - Gwyn Cole - Mick Jones - Roz Savage - Chris Portal
    Jennifer Van Gessel - Lewis Oyeghe - George Chiesa - Volker Schönefeld
    Shahnaz Dulaimy - James M Wagner - Stephanie Tobor - Harrison Sanborn
    Roman Martinez - Alan Thompson - Paul Craig - Mahmood Al-Yousif
    Mike Altmann - Sylvia A. Earle - LittleBigFilmCo - Xavier Rodriguez
    Jonathan Jarrett - Darius Wilhere - Daniel Fahre - Izzy Pollak - Tom Walter
    Kota - Hashiba - Lisa Williams - Alan Reynolds - Don Sausa - Opiyo Okeyo
    Erik Kessler - Chris Anderson - Mark E. Phair - Erik Beeson - Jason Powell

    SPECIAL THANKS

    Dave Millin and the team at Sea & Sea
    Jon Primrose
    Hollywood Monster
    Leisure @ Cheltenham
    Alan & Michael Newell at Croft Farm
    Owen Benson
    The Spitfire Society
    David Evans
    Charlie Fassano
    First Scaffolding
    Ben Von Wong
    Simon Lockyer

    # vimeo.com/56936088 Uploaded 92.2K Plays 32 Comments
  3. The journey continues in Part III. Click here to watch the next in the series - vimeo.com/realmpictures/uwr1588

    Explore The Underwater Realm further at theunderwaterrealm.com.

    Watch the films as they were intended - big, loud and in maximum resolution!

    Funded by Kickstarter

    DIRECTED BY David M Reynolds

    ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Alan Mandel

    PRODUCER Jonathan Dupont

    ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
    Alan Mandel
    Rich Maskey
    Jen Manby
    Mark Ruddick
    Arthur Douglass

    DIRECTOR OF PHOTGRAPHY Eve Hazelton

    PRODUCTION DESIGN BY Shahriar Abdullah

    MARINE COORDINATOR Rich Stevenson

    EDITED BY Eve Hazelton

    ORIGINAL SCORE BY Rob Westwood

    SOUND DESIGN BY Michael Leaning & Luke Hatton

    HAIR, MAKE UP & PROSTHETICS DESIGN BY Danny Marie Elias

    COSTUME DESIGN BY Sarah Dutton

    WORLD CREATED BY
    Rosie Claverton
    Jonathan Dupont
    David M Reynolds

    2012

    DAN Dan Richardson
    REBEKAH Lauren Ashcroft
    OLD ARYL Diane Townsend

    1942

    WALTER Andy Torbet
    YOUNG ARYL Jenanne Redman

    1588

    TEYO Jamie Matthews
    IGNACIO Frederick Roll

    SAILOR Alan Neal
    SAILOR James Wagner
    SAILOR Ray Delamare
    SAILOR Mike Hall
    SAILOR Geoff Murby
    SAILOR Darren Murphy
    SA ILOR Adrian Swain

    LLANTUS Jessica Blake
    CARNYN Venetia Maitland
    WOREN Beccy MacEnri

    SCAVENGER Josh Ockenden
    SCAVENGER Alex Mackie
    SCAVENGER Cullum Austin
    SCAVENGER Miro Papay
    SCAVENGER J-P Berry

    CHIEF NESTOR Gareth Lawrence

    1208

    LADY CONANT Harriet Moran
    LORD CONANT Jon Campling
    ROLAND Duran Fulton Brown

    GUARD Rory Wilton
    GUARD Graham Dack

    AWAWRATH Haakon M A Smestad
    ACINOS Nigel Barber
    TERATH Alex Corbet Burcher
    RAWSYN Conner McKenzy

    149BC

    IYSTYN Amanda Piery
    ATALYN Daan Verhoeven
    TENOS Daniel Nehme
    QUINTUS Gordon Alexander
    HARGRYN Sam Still
    CRETUS Patt Bauristhene

    STUNT COORDINATOR Mark Ruddick

    SPECIAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR (1588) Jenny Groves

    PYROTECHNICS ASSISTANT Mike Evans

    CASTING ASSISTANT Sian Deasy

    HAIR & MAKE UP ASSISTANTS
    Jody Amner
    Catrin Evans
    Jo-Lee Davies

    COSTUME DESIGN ASSISTANT Katie Sampaio

    COSTUME SUPERVISOR Samantha Kent

    COSTUME DEPARTMENT

    Monika Bereza
    Alex Cawkwell
    Tessa Sillars-Powell
    Syban Verladi-Laufer
    Naomi Oppenheim
    Johann Boyer
    Leah Brooker
    James Elphick
    Joel Honeywell
    Caitlin Mogridge
    Claire Serra
    Anne Von Bengard
    Jessica Gelpke
    Michael Wood
    Al Overdrive
    Becca Kenchington
    Laura Plant
    Gabriela Hanula
    Doroto Hanula
    Hannah Crompton
    Jennifer Csy

    ART DEPARTMENT

    Nate Drake
    Kat Hyland
    Sam Osman
    Bryony Reynolds
    Robin Seabrook
    Lucy Townsend
    Mike Evans

    BOOM OPERATOR (1208) Chris Snelling

    MUSIC PERFORMED BY Nigel Shaw

    UNDERWATER CAMERA OPERATOR Rich Stevenson

    UNDERWATER FOCUS ENGINEER Peter Hoare

    UNDERWATER CAMERA ASSISTANT Clayton H. Haskell

    CAMERA ASSISTANTS Phil Arntz & Andy Martin

    CAMERA OPERATOR John Galione

    FOCUS PULLER Veronica Keszthelyi

    DIVE TEAM

    MARINE COORDINATION Diving & Marine Solutions

    SURFACE SUPERVISOR Bryan Stanislas

    SAFETY DIVERS
    Dave Booys
    Dominique Gorton
    Alice Pennefather

    PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
    Ben Crabb
    Rhian Deasy
    Jack Harrison
    Liz Marshall
    Tea Smart
    Hannah Webb

    VISUAL EFFECTS TEAM

    3D MODELERS
    Mark Tompson
    Gareth Knight
    Herkus Repcys
    Keith Wells

    ANIMATORS
    Chris Singer
    Chris Taylor
    Nana Kwasi Gyawu

    ROTO ARTISTS
    Andi Ramsey
    Karl Impey
    Dominic Coddington
    Tommy Davis
    Scott Wharram

    DIGITAL ARTIST Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe

    TRACKING Ray Zschau

    VISUAL EFFECTS Jan Herms

    COMPOSITORS
    Darin Eaton II
    Fumie Nagano
    Oliver Andranghi
    Tom Tatchell
    Nathan Mateer
    Johan Bodin
    Alan Banis
    John Carter
    Jevon James
    Valgas Moore
    Mike Evans

    ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS (KICKSTARTER)

    Imran Farouk - Philip Bloom - Nick Ruddick - LateNite Films - Beth Ranjit
    Tobit Emmens - Allar Kaasik - James Huston - Franck A. Onouviet
    Alison M K Chapman - Jack Plumbley - Danny Cooke - Joel Chu
    Josh Davies - Michael Curtis - Yael - Michael A. Riley - Joseph Hatfield
    Michael Wallace - Gwyn Cole - Mick Jones - Roz Savage - Chris Portal
    Jennifer Van Gessel - Lewis Oyeghe - George Chiesa - Volker Schönefeld
    Shahnaz Dulaimy - James M Wagner - Stephanie Tobor - Harrison Sanborn
    Roman Martinez - Alan Thompson - Paul Craig - Mahmood Al-Yousif
    Mike Altmann - Sylvia A. Earle - LittleBigFilmCo - Xavier Rodriguez
    Jonathan Jarrett - Darius Wilhere - Daniel Fahre - Izzy Pollak - Tom Walter
    Kota - Hashiba - Lisa Williams - Alan Reynolds - Don Sausa - Opiyo Okeyo
    Erik Kessler - Chris Anderson - Mark E. Phair - Erik Beeson - Jason Powell

    SPECIAL THANKS

    Dave Millin and the team at Sea & Sea
    Jon Primrose
    Hollywood Monster
    Leisure @ Cheltenham
    Alan & Michael Newell at Croft Farm
    Owen Benson
    The Spitfire Society
    David Evans
    Charlie Fassano
    First Scaffolding
    Ben Von Wong
    Simon Lockyer

    # vimeo.com/56936091 Uploaded 38K Plays 17 Comments
  4. The journey continues in Part IV. Click here to watch the next in the series - vimeo.com/realmpictures/uwr1208

    Explore The Underwater Realm further at theunderwaterrealm.com.

    Watch the films as they were intended - big, loud and in maximum resolution!

    Funded by Kickstarter

    DIRECTED BY David M Reynolds

    ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Alan Mandel

    PRODUCER Jonathan Dupont

    ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
    Alan Mandel
    Rich Maskey
    Jen Manby
    Mark Ruddick
    Arthur Douglass

    DIRECTOR OF PHOTGRAPHY Eve Hazelton

    PRODUCTION DESIGN BY Shahriar Abdullah

    MARINE COORDINATOR Rich Stevenson

    EDITED BY Eve Hazelton

    ORIGINAL SCORE BY Rob Westwood

    SOUND DESIGN BY Michael Leaning & Luke Hatton

    HAIR, MAKE UP & PROSTHETICS DESIGN BY Danny Marie Elias

    COSTUME DESIGN BY Sarah Dutton

    WORLD CREATED BY
    Rosie Claverton
    Jonathan Dupont
    David M Reynolds

    2012

    DAN Dan Richardson
    REBEKAH Lauren Ashcroft
    OLD ARYL Diane Townsend

    1942

    WALTER Andy Torbet
    YOUNG ARYL Jenanne Redman

    1588

    TEYO Jamie Matthews
    IGNACIO Frederick Roll

    SAILOR Alan Neal
    SAILOR James Wagner
    SAILOR Ray Delamare
    SAILOR Mike Hall
    SAILOR Geoff Murby
    SAILOR Darren Murphy
    SA ILOR Adrian Swain

    LLANTUS Jessica Blake
    CARNYN Venetia Maitland
    WOREN Beccy MacEnri

    SCAVENGER Josh Ockenden
    SCAVENGER Alex Mackie
    SCAVENGER Cullum Austin
    SCAVENGER Miro Papay
    SCAVENGER J-P Berry

    CHIEF NESTOR Gareth Lawrence

    1208

    LADY CONANT Harriet Moran
    LORD CONANT Jon Campling
    ROLAND Duran Fulton Brown

    GUARD Rory Wilton
    GUARD Graham Dack

    AWAWRATH Haakon M A Smestad
    ACINOS Nigel Barber
    TERATH Alex Corbet Burcher
    RAWSYN Conner McKenzy

    149BC

    IYSTYN Amanda Piery
    ATALYN Daan Verhoeven
    TENOS Daniel Nehme
    QUINTUS Gordon Alexander
    HARGRYN Sam Still
    CRETUS Patt Bauristhene

    STUNT COORDINATOR Mark Ruddick

    SPECIAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR (1588) Jenny Groves

    PYROTECHNICS ASSISTANT Mike Evans

    CASTING ASSISTANT Sian Deasy

    HAIR & MAKE UP ASSISTANTS
    Jody Amner
    Catrin Evans
    Jo-Lee Davies

    COSTUME DESIGN ASSISTANT Katie Sampaio

    COSTUME SUPERVISOR Samantha Kent

    COSTUME DEPARTMENT

    Monika Bereza
    Alex Cawkwell
    Tessa Sillars-Powell
    Syban Verladi-Laufer
    Naomi Oppenheim
    Johann Boyer
    Leah Brooker
    James Elphick
    Joel Honeywell
    Caitlin Mogridge
    Claire Serra
    Anne Von Bengard
    Jessica Gelpke
    Michael Wood
    Al Overdrive
    Becca Kenchington
    Laura Plant
    Gabriela Hanula
    Doroto Hanula
    Hannah Crompton
    Jennifer Csy

    ART DEPARTMENT

    Nate Drake
    Kat Hyland
    Sam Osman
    Bryony Reynolds
    Robin Seabrook
    Lucy Townsend
    Mike Evans

    BOOM OPERATOR (1208) Chris Snelling

    MUSIC PERFORMED BY Nigel Shaw

    UNDERWATER CAMERA OPERATOR Rich Stevenson

    UNDERWATER FOCUS ENGINEER Peter Hoare

    UNDERWATER CAMERA ASSISTANT Clayton H. Haskell

    CAMERA ASSISTANTS Phil Arntz & Andy Martin

    CAMERA OPERATOR John Galione

    FOCUS PULLER Veronica Keszthelyi

    DIVE TEAM

    MARINE COORDINATION Diving & Marine Solutions

    SURFACE SUPERVISOR Bryan Stanislas

    SAFETY DIVERS
    Dave Booys
    Dominique Gorton
    Alice Pennefather

    PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
    Ben Crabb
    Rhian Deasy
    Jack Harrison
    Liz Marshall
    Tea Smart
    Hannah Webb

    VISUAL EFFECTS TEAM

    3D MODELERS
    Mark Tompson
    Gareth Knight
    Herkus Repcys
    Keith Wells

    ANIMATORS
    Chris Singer
    Chris Taylor
    Nana Kwasi Gyawu

    ROTO ARTISTS
    Andi Ramsey
    Karl Impey
    Dominic Coddington
    Tommy Davis
    Scott Wharram

    DIGITAL ARTIST Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe

    TRACKING Ray Zschau

    VISUAL EFFECTS Jan Herms

    COMPOSITORS
    Darin Eaton II
    Fumie Nagano
    Oliver Andranghi
    Tom Tatchell
    Nathan Mateer
    Johan Bodin
    Alan Banis
    John Carter
    Jevon James
    Valgas Moore
    Mike Evans

    ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS (KICKSTARTER)

    Imran Farouk - Philip Bloom - Nick Ruddick - LateNite Films - Beth Ranjit
    Tobit Emmens - Allar Kaasik - James Huston - Franck A. Onouviet
    Alison M K Chapman - Jack Plumbley - Danny Cooke - Joel Chu
    Josh Davies - Michael Curtis - Yael - Michael A. Riley - Joseph Hatfield
    Michael Wallace - Gwyn Cole - Mick Jones - Roz Savage - Chris Portal
    Jennifer Van Gessel - Lewis Oyeghe - George Chiesa - Volker Schönefeld
    Shahnaz Dulaimy - James M Wagner - Stephanie Tobor - Harrison Sanborn
    Roman Martinez - Alan Thompson - Paul Craig - Mahmood Al-Yousif
    Mike Altmann - Sylvia A. Earle - LittleBigFilmCo - Xavier Rodriguez
    Jonathan Jarrett - Darius Wilhere - Daniel Fahre - Izzy Pollak - Tom Walter
    Kota - Hashiba - Lisa Williams - Alan Reynolds - Don Sausa - Opiyo Okeyo
    Erik Kessler - Chris Anderson - Mark E. Phair - Erik Beeson - Jason Powell

    SPECIAL THANKS

    Dave Millin and the team at Sea & Sea
    Jon Primrose
    Hollywood Monster
    Leisure @ Cheltenham
    Alan & Michael Newell at Croft Farm
    Owen Benson
    The Spitfire Society
    David Evans
    Charlie Fassano
    First Scaffolding
    Ben Von Wong
    Simon Lockyer

    # vimeo.com/56936092 Uploaded 81.7K Plays 25 Comments
  5. The journey continues in Part V. Click here to watch the next in the series - vimeo.com/realmpictures/uwr149bc

    Explore The Underwater Realm further at theunderwaterrealm.com.

    Watch the films as they were intended - big, loud and in maximum resolution!

    Funded by Kickstarter

    DIRECTED BY David M Reynolds

    ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Alan Mandel

    PRODUCER Jonathan Dupont

    ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
    Alan Mandel
    Rich Maskey
    Jen Manby
    Mark Ruddick
    Arthur Douglass

    DIRECTOR OF PHOTGRAPHY Eve Hazelton

    PRODUCTION DESIGN BY Shahriar Abdullah

    MARINE COORDINATOR Rich Stevenson

    EDITED BY Eve Hazelton

    ORIGINAL SCORE BY Rob Westwood

    SOUND DESIGN BY Michael Leaning & Luke Hatton

    HAIR, MAKE UP & PROSTHETICS DESIGN BY Danny Marie Elias

    COSTUME DESIGN BY Sarah Dutton

    WORLD CREATED BY
    Rosie Claverton
    Jonathan Dupont
    David M Reynolds

    2012

    DAN Dan Richardson
    REBEKAH Lauren Ashcroft
    OLD ARYL Diane Townsend

    1942

    WALTER Andy Torbet
    YOUNG ARYL Jenanne Redman

    1588

    TEYO Jamie Matthews
    IGNACIO Frederick Roll

    SAILOR Alan Neal
    SAILOR James Wagner
    SAILOR Ray Delamare
    SAILOR Mike Hall
    SAILOR Geoff Murby
    SAILOR Darren Murphy
    SA ILOR Adrian Swain

    LLANTUS Jessica Blake
    CARNYN Venetia Maitland
    WOREN Beccy MacEnri

    SCAVENGER Josh Ockenden
    SCAVENGER Alex Mackie
    SCAVENGER Cullum Austin
    SCAVENGER Miro Papay
    SCAVENGER J-P Berry

    CHIEF NESTOR Gareth Lawrence

    1208

    LADY CONANT Harriet Moran
    LORD CONANT Jon Campling
    ROLAND Duran Fulton Brown

    GUARD Rory Wilton
    GUARD Graham Dack

    AWAWRATH Haakon M A Smestad
    ACINOS Nigel Barber
    TERATH Alex Corbet Burcher
    RAWSYN Conner McKenzy

    149BC

    IYSTYN Amanda Piery
    ATALYN Daan Verhoeven
    TENOS Daniel Nehme
    QUINTUS Gordon Alexander
    HARGRYN Sam Still
    CRETUS Patt Bauristhene

    STUNT COORDINATOR Mark Ruddick

    SPECIAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR (1588) Jenny Groves

    PYROTECHNICS ASSISTANT Mike Evans

    CASTING ASSISTANT Sian Deasy

    HAIR & MAKE UP ASSISTANTS
    Jody Amner
    Catrin Evans
    Jo-Lee Davies

    COSTUME DESIGN ASSISTANT Katie Sampaio

    COSTUME SUPERVISOR Samantha Kent

    COSTUME DEPARTMENT

    Monika Bereza
    Alex Cawkwell
    Tessa Sillars-Powell
    Syban Verladi-Laufer
    Naomi Oppenheim
    Johann Boyer
    Leah Brooker
    James Elphick
    Joel Honeywell
    Caitlin Mogridge
    Claire Serra
    Anne Von Bengard
    Jessica Gelpke
    Michael Wood
    Al Overdrive
    Becca Kenchington
    Laura Plant
    Gabriela Hanula
    Doroto Hanula
    Hannah Crompton
    Jennifer Csy

    ART DEPARTMENT

    Nate Drake
    Kat Hyland
    Sam Osman
    Bryony Reynolds
    Robin Seabrook
    Lucy Townsend
    Mike Evans

    BOOM OPERATOR (1208) Chris Snelling

    MUSIC PERFORMED BY Nigel Shaw

    UNDERWATER CAMERA OPERATOR Rich Stevenson

    UNDERWATER FOCUS ENGINEER Peter Hoare

    UNDERWATER CAMERA ASSISTANT Clayton H. Haskell

    CAMERA ASSISTANTS Phil Arntz & Andy Martin

    CAMERA OPERATOR John Galione

    FOCUS PULLER Veronica Keszthelyi

    DIVE TEAM

    MARINE COORDINATION Diving & Marine Solutions

    SURFACE SUPERVISOR Bryan Stanislas

    SAFETY DIVERS
    Dave Booys
    Dominique Gorton
    Alice Pennefather

    PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
    Ben Crabb
    Rhian Deasy
    Jack Harrison
    Liz Marshall
    Tea Smart
    Hannah Webb

    VISUAL EFFECTS TEAM

    3D MODELERS
    Mark Tompson
    Gareth Knight
    Herkus Repcys
    Keith Wells

    ANIMATORS
    Chris Singer
    Chris Taylor
    Nana Kwasi Gyawu

    ROTO ARTISTS
    Andi Ramsey
    Karl Impey
    Dominic Coddington
    Tommy Davis
    Scott Wharram

    DIGITAL ARTIST Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe

    TRACKING Ray Zschau

    VISUAL EFFECTS Jan Herms

    COMPOSITORS
    Darin Eaton II
    Fumie Nagano
    Oliver Andranghi
    Tom Tatchell
    Nathan Mateer
    Johan Bodin
    Alan Banis
    John Carter
    Jevon James
    Valgas Moore
    Mike Evans

    ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS (KICKSTARTER)

    Imran Farouk - Philip Bloom - Nick Ruddick - LateNite Films - Beth Ranjit
    Tobit Emmens - Allar Kaasik - James Huston - Franck A. Onouviet
    Alison M K Chapman - Jack Plumbley - Danny Cooke - Joel Chu
    Josh Davies - Michael Curtis - Yael - Michael A. Riley - Joseph Hatfield
    Michael Wallace - Gwyn Cole - Mick Jones - Roz Savage - Chris Portal
    Jennifer Van Gessel - Lewis Oyeghe - George Chiesa - Volker Schönefeld
    Shahnaz Dulaimy - James M Wagner - Stephanie Tobor - Harrison Sanborn
    Roman Martinez - Alan Thompson - Paul Craig - Mahmood Al-Yousif
    Mike Altmann - Sylvia A. Earle - LittleBigFilmCo - Xavier Rodriguez
    Jonathan Jarrett - Darius Wilhere - Daniel Fahre - Izzy Pollak - Tom Walter
    Kota - Hashiba - Lisa Williams - Alan Reynolds - Don Sausa - Opiyo Okeyo
    Erik Kessler - Chris Anderson - Mark E. Phair - Erik Beeson - Jason Powell

    SPECIAL THANKS

    Dave Millin and the team at Sea & Sea
    Jon Primrose
    Hollywood Monster
    Leisure @ Cheltenham
    Alan & Michael Newell at Croft Farm
    Owen Benson
    The Spitfire Society
    David Evans
    Charlie Fassano
    First Scaffolding
    Ben Von Wong
    Simon Lockyer

    # vimeo.com/56936090 Uploaded 24.3K Plays 21 Comments

favorites

Trevor Benson

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.