1. I can feel you in my Belly

    Credits:

    A film by: Julia Pott
    Production: Royal College of Art
    Sound Design: Joseph Tate
    Animation Assistance: Robin Bushell
    Eammon O’Neill
    Ben Cady
    Stephen Middleton
    Theo Nunn
    Voices: Olivia Gurney Randall
    Cornelius Clarke
    Joseph Tate
    Robert Blythe
    Laurence Weedy

    Supported by: Passion Pictures

    Screenings

    The Summer Show, RCA, London, 2011
    See No Evil, The City Arts & Music Project, London, 2011
    Short and Sweet, The Pheonix, London, 2011
    Hackney Film Festival, RIO Cinema, London, 2011
    Canterbury Anifest, Augustine House, Canterbury, 2011
    Chicago Film Festival, 2011
    Playgrounds Festival, Netherlands, 2011
    L’Alternativa, 18th Barcelona Independent Film Festival, 2011
    Encounters International Film Festival, Bristol, 2011
    Adobe Design Achievement Awards, Taipei, Taiwan, 2011
    Pictoplasma, New York, 2011
    Animated Dreams, Estonia, 2011
    Rencontres Henri Langlois 34th Festival, Poitiers, France, 2011
    Les Sommets du cinéma d’animation de Montréal, Canada, 2011
    Animateka International Animation Film Festival, Slovenia, 2011
    Anilogue International Animation Festival, Vienna and Budapest, 2011
    Sundance Film Festival, 2012
    Clermont Ferrand Film Festival, France 2012
    Premiers Plans Film Festival, France, 2012
    Flickerfest, International Short Film Festival, Australia, 2012
    Tricky Women, International Competition, Vienna, 2012
    Mecal International Short Film Festival, Barcelona, 2012
    SXSW, 2012
    Charleston Film Festival, 2012
    Holland Animation Film Festival, Utrecht, 2012
    San Francisco International Film Festival, 2012
    Lisbon International Independent Film Festival, 2012
    Ashland Independent Film Festival, 2012
    Boston Independent Film Festival, 2012
    Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film, Germany, 2012,
    Flatpack Festival, Birmingham, UK, 2012
    Visueltdagene (The Visual Days), Oslo, Norway, 2012
    Maryland Film Festival, 2012
    ANIFILM, Trebon, Czech Republic, 2012
    Vienna Independent Shorts Film Festival, 2012
    Sarasota Film Festival, 2012
    Southside Film Festival, PA, 2012
    San Francisco Film Festival, 2012
    Newport Beach Film Festival, 2012
    Catalina Film Festival, 2012
    World Festival of Animated Film – Animafest Zagreb 2012
    Pictoplasma, Berlin, 2012
    Kyiv International Short Film Festival, Ukraine, 2012
    Rooftop Films, NYC - May 25th and June 15th
    Provincetown International Film Festival 2012
    Wiesbaden International Weekend of Animation, Germany, 2012
    Short Shorts Film Festival, Japan, 2012
    CFC Worldwide Short Film Festival, Toronto, 2012
    Hiroshima International Animation Festival, 2012
    Royal Television Society Awards, UK, 2012
    Seoul International Cartoon and Animation Festival, 2012
    Leiden International Short Film Experience, 2012
    Sequence Short Film Festival, France, 2012
    5.International Animated Film Festival, Poland, 2012
    Edinburgh International Film Festival, 2012
    Animation Block Party, NYC, 2012
    International Competition at Fantoche, Switzerland, 2012
    Sidewalk Film Festival, Alabama, 2012
    Free Range Film Festival, Minnesota, 2012
    International Competition at Fantoche, Switzerland, 2012
    Milwaukee Film Festival, 2012
    Kloosterkino, Netherlands, 2012
    Les Perceides – 4E - Festival International de Cinema et D’art de Perce
    Concorto Film Festival, Italy, 2012
    Free Range Film Festival, Minnesota, 2012
    Milano International Film Festival, 2012
    Animacursed Festival, Rio De Janeiro, 2012
    Calgary International Film Festival, 2012
    3D Wire Festival, Spain, 2012
    XXII Message to Man International Film Festival, Russia, 2012
    Sedicicorto Film Festival, Italy, 2012
    The Grand Cinema, Tacoma, 2012
    Fantoche International Film Festival, Sweden, 2012
    Giraf Animation Festival, Canada, 2012
    31st Uppsala International Short Film Festival, Sweden, 2012
    St. John's International Women's Film Festival, Canada, 2012
    Cucalorus Film Festival, North Carolina, 2012
    Corona Cork Film Festival, Ireland, 2012
    Underwire Film Festival, UK, 2012
    AFI Film Festival, Los Angeles, 2012

    Awards

    Passion Pictures Prize, 2011
    Shortlisted, Ridley Scott Associates Residency, 2011
    Nominated, Conran Award, 2011
    Best Graduation Film, Chicago Film Festival, 2011
    International Jury's Special Prize, Anilogue International Animation Festival 2011
    Canal + Award, Clermont Ferrand Film Festival, France 2012
    Best European Student Film, Holland Animation Film Festival, 2012
    Golden Gate Award for Best Animated Short film, San Francisco International Film Festival, 2012
    Royal Television Society Award, Postgraduate Animation, Finalist, 2012
    New Talent Award - Fantoche International Film Festival, Sweden, 2012
    Best Short, Philadelphia Film Festival, 2012
    Special Jury Award for Animation at AFI Film Festival, 2012
    Best Director, Underwire Film Festival, UK, 2012

    Archived in the British Film Institue, 2011

    # vimeo.com/46233381 Uploaded 330K Plays 188 Comments
  2. A Short Film by Verena Fels and Csaba Letay
    http://stud.animationsinstitut.de/momentftp/index.html

    # vimeo.com/2169751 Uploaded 5,244 Plays 11 Comments
  3. Yankee Gal is a short movie directed by Celine DESRUMAUX, gary LEVESQUE, Antoine PEREZ & Francois PONS. It was made in Supinfocom in 2008.
    You can visit the website : http://www.yankeegal.com

    Selections & Awards :

    Eh bien, les festivals ont commencé pour YankeeGal...
    voici un petit résumé de l'état actuel :

    sélection Rencontres écoles 2008 — Paris ACM SIGGRAPH
    sélection Festival court devant 2008 (PARIS)
    selection CICDAF 2008 (CHINE)
    et obtention du "special jury award" student category
    sélection Artfuturo 2008 (ESPAGNE)
    et obtention "mention du festival"
    sélection ViewFest 2008 (ITALIE)
    sélection Festival de villeurbanne 2008 ( FRANCE)
    sélection Art Court Video 2008 (Arles, FRANCE)
    sélection E-magiciens 2008 (Valenciennes, FRANCE)
    et obtention du "Prix du Public Emagiciens 2008"
    sélection festival Anilogue 2008 (Budapest, HONGRIE)
    sélection festival Future Film (Torino, ITALIE)
    sélection Pune International Film Festival (INDE)
    sélection IMAGINA 2009 (Monaco, France)
    sélection ANIFEST 2009 (Pragues, République Tchèque)
    sélection "Le cinéma festival" à Begles ( France)
    sélection Cortoons festival 2009 (ITALIE, Rome)
    et obtention du "Best School Film"
    sélection festival d'Annecy 2009 ( France)
    MUNDOS DIGITALES - Festival de Animacion (ESPAGNE)
    selection Artimotion Florence (ITALIE)
    RANIMATIE 2009 (Netherlands)
    sélection Anima Mundi (BRESIL)
    sélection festival MIAF (Melbourne) et AIAF (AUSTRALIA)
    selection SIGGRAPH (USA)
    selection SIGGRAPH (Paris)
    sélection au Festival du 1er court de Pontault Combault
    sélection au KaleidoShorts IV, 2009 (London, UK)
    sélection Animatu, 2009 (Portugal)
    obtention du grand Prix du festival
    sélection Cinanima, 2009 (Portugal)
    sélection au London International Animation Festival (LIAF), 2009 (London, UK)
    selection FCAN 2009 (Bruxelles)
    International Festival of Animated Film BANJA LUKA 2009
    Festival 2010 Moscow

    # vimeo.com/3173246 Uploaded 262K Plays 150 Comments
  4. [ Full Screen recommended ]

    Written and Directed by: Rodrigo Blaas
    Produced by: Cecile Hokes
    Music: Mastretta
    Art Director: Alfonso Blaas
    Lighting Supervisor: Jonatan Catalán
    Character Technical Supervisor: Jaime Maestro
    Character Design: Bolhem Bouchiba, Carlos Grangel,
    Sergio Pablos, Santi Agustí
    Animation: Daniel Peixe, ManueBover, Remi Hueso
    Sound Design: Tom Myers and David Hughes
    Post Production Coordinator: David Heras
    Special Thanks: Keytoon, Next Limit, UserT38

    Full credits: almashortfilm.com

    # vimeo.com/4749536 Uploaded 2.6M Plays 869 Comments
  5. Resonance is a collaborative project with over 30 independent visual and audio designers/studios. The aim was to explore the relationship between geometry and audio in unique ways.

    Special thanks to Clear Cut Pictures who did a great job with the audio mastering and also RenderRocket who gave us access to their awesome renderfarm.

    SEE || Displace Studios and MoveMakeShake | Esteban Diacono | Heerko Groefsema | Jean-Paul Frenay | Jr.canest | KORB | Kultnation | Mate Steinforth | Matthias Müller | Momentary People | MRK | Murat Pak | Onur Senturk | Physalia studio | Polynoid | SR Partners | Thiago Maia | Tom Waterhouse | Tronic Studio | Spatial Harmonics Group

    HEAR || Audionerve | Combustion | CypherAudio | David Kamp | Echolab | Hecq | Michael Fakesch | Mutant Jukebox | Radium Audio | Box Of Toys Audio | Studio Takt | World Gang

    http://www.resonance-film.com for more details and opportunities to get one of the limited edition Blu-Ray and DVD versions of the full film.

    Resonance was initiated and produced by SR Partners.

    # vimeo.com/25186640 Uploaded 362K Plays 182 Comments

good

sinyu.tsang

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.