1. Directed by Ryan Staake

    Production Company: Pomp&Clout
    Executive Producers: Ryen Bartlett & Ryan Staake
    Producers: Ryan Huffman & Kevin Staake
    Director of Photography: Kristian Zuniga
    1st Assistant Camera: Mario Mascetti
    Gaffer: Chris Gould
    Production Designer NYC: Zebah Pinkman
    Production Designer LA: Clayton Beisner

    Post Production Producer: Aaron Vinton
    3D Artist: Mark Rubbo
    VFX Touchups: Aaron Vinton, Pete Puskas & Ryan Staake
    Editor: Ryosuke Tanzawa
    Colorist: David Torcivia

    - NY Crew -
    Key Grip: Brian Stansfield
    DIT: Pete Puskas
    Stylist: Jessica Galvan
    HMU: Maya Rene
    Production Assistant: Diana Seldin
    Production Assistant: Christian Torres

    - Humboldt County Crew -
    HMU: Juloni Euan
    Assistant HMU: Katrina Arnold

    - LA Crew -
    Production Manager: David Ledwith
    Key Grip: David Stacey
    Swing: Matt Wiborg
    Stylist: Cherokee Neas
    HMU: Mila Grass
    Prop Assistant: Sam King
    Production Assistant: Chris Madrigal
    Production Assistant: Sam King

    - NY Cast -
    Buyer: Sira P Kante
    Dealer: Jonathan Gordon

    - Humboldt County Cast -
    Trimmer Girls: Brittney Goodman, Matalie Church-Nyberg, Juloni Euan & Katrina Arnold.

    - LA Cast -
    Dealer: Royal Martin
    Thief: Michael Kelly
    Henchman: Rube Lacrete
    Girls: Char Edwards, Cree Johnson & Amy Jackson
    DEA Agents: Kenneth Beck, Jim Jepson & Michael Mello
    Cop: Frank Mercuri
    Transporter: Sara Malakui Lane
    Buyers: Kenneth Apel, Jordon Dion & E-Maginne Grant

    Label: Top Dawg Entertainment & Interscope Records

    Special thanks to 4th Gen Farms, Sunboldt, FulSol Farm & Our Wicked Lady.

    # vimeo.com/191539459 Uploaded 162K Plays 21 Comments
  2. Performance by Alva Noto and Ryuichi Sakamoto
    Film by Derrick Belcham
    Organized by Irene Shum

    # vimeo.com/191205737 Uploaded 62K Plays 13 Comments
  3. MUSIC BY
    The Chemical Brothers

    VOCALS BY
    Beck

    DANCER
    Sonoya Mizuno

    CHOREOGRAPHY BY
    Wayne McGregor

    VISUAL EFFECTS BY
    The Mill

    PRODUCED BY
    John Madsen

    DIRECTED BY
    DOM&NIC

    COMMISSIONER
    Ailsa Robertson

    DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
    Steve Chivers

    STEADICAM OPERATOR
    Rick Woollard

    EDITOR Ed
    Cheeseman

    SOUND DESIGN
    Tony Rapaccioli

    COSTUME DESIGNER
    Tara Stift

    HAIR AND MAKE-UP
    Fiona Fellows

    PRODUCTION MANAGER
    Steve Elgar

    FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
    Ben Gill

    FOR RANDOM DANCE
    Rebecca Marshal & Ellie Douglas-Allan

    FOCCUS PULLER
    Ross Naylor

    CLAPPER LOADER
    Stephanie Kennedy

    DIT
    Paul Swann

    VIDEO PLAYBACK
    Tony Booth

    GRIP TRAINEE
    Warren Wiseman

    RUNNERS
    Daniel Osei, Ana Freire De Andrade, Billy Goffey

    THE MILL

    EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
    Misha Stanford – Harris

    EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTOR
    Neil Davies

    2D LEAD
    Fergal Hendrick

    3D LEAD
    David Fleet & Suraj ‘Sid’ Harrington–Odedra

    ANIMATION LEAD
    Jorge Montiel & Ian Potsos

    RIGGING
    Andreas Graichen

    2D ARTISTS
    Joe Courtis, Brad Wood, Sole Martin, Lucas Carracedo, Jeanette Eiternes, George Cressey, Warren Gebhardt, Stefan Susemihl, Rebecca Clay,

    ANIMATION
    Ashley Reemul, Matthew Kavanagh, Sauce Vilas, Jasmine Ghoreishi, Alberto Lara, Sherin Mahboob, Philippe Moine

    3D TRACKING & MATCH MOVE (PEANUT FX)
    Peregrine McCafferty and Amélie Guyot

    MODELLING AND TEXTURES
    Marta Carbonell

    LIGHTING & RENDERING ASSIST
    Yoann Gouraud

    SHOOT ASSIST
    Margaux Huneau

    COLOURIST
    David Ludlam

    COLOUR ASSIST
    Oisin O’Driscoll, Brendan Buckingham

    ASSISTANT PRODUCER
    Tess Miles

    # vimeo.com/152452551 Uploaded
  4. Track extract taken from »LL.M. 002« - a split 12-inch by Annanan & Space Afrika | http://noorden.org/llm002.

    – music by Annanan (http://annanan.cc)
    – video by Fabian Maahs (http://cargocollective.com/maahs)
    – released by LL.M. (http://noorden.org/llm)

    Premiered by Inverted Audio | http://inverted-audio.com/video-premiere-annanan-willis-directed-by-fabian-maahs/

    # vimeo.com/135662474 Uploaded 1,082 Plays 2 Comments
  5. Going Good are very proud to present elusive Japanese producer Yoshinori Hayashi's debut offering on wax.

    The "End Of The Edge" EP features 4 tracks that take in a vast array of sounds; heady, psychedelic, dusted out beat-down House grooves rubbing up against sample heavy Jazz infused moods & live instrumentation all combine to inform Hayashi's style.

    This is the real deal, Tokyo's left-field underground...

    Video by Salik

    # vimeo.com/123346751 Uploaded 7,779 Plays 0 Comments

Guud Muusic

Tyler Miller

Electro/Electronic and new music in sick videos

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

  • Derelicht

    Joëlle x Andy Stott @ MIRA Visual Arts Festival >> vimeo.com/151245734

    by Derelicht

  • Derelicht

    IO Sounds presents his 'Another Love EP' released on Monday 18th May 2015 on 2020 Vision Recordings >> vimeo.com/128311850

    The celestial inspired visual landscape coded by Joëlle is a direct result of recent interface work and experimentation with trapform, mir and quartz composer. Influenced by IO Sounds Jupiter inspirited moniker, Joelle enhances the other worldly aural offering with her own planetary assault.

    by Derelicht

  • Derelicht

    Padre ft Jova - Chasing Mirrors (Christian Löffler Remix) - vimeo.com/123594949

    by Derelicht

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.