1. Directed by Eric Wareheim
    Produced by Hillary Calhoun
    Edited by Bill Benz
    Costumes by Amanny Ahmad and Liz Lee

    Starring:

    Jasmine Albuquerque

    Cyrille Autin

    Gabriella Cataldo

    Marius Iliescu

    Joe Stakun

    William McCarthy

    Nina McNeely

    Xavier Powers

    Vera R. Taylor

    Hair & Makeup by Tina Cohen
    1st AD - Ian Putnam
    DP - Andrew Wheeler
    Production Designer - Melanie Mandl
    Art Director - Dean Styers
    Set Decorator - Sarah Staskauskas
    Set dressers - Marty van Diest and Fernando Marroquin
    Set painter - Jesse vogel
    Shopper - Tommi Zabrecki
    Graphics - Henry Kamp
    Asst. to Producer - Kat Castillo
    Production Assistants - Damian Lang, Alex Kanakis, Nancy McLeod, Greg Mullin

    ABSO LUTELY

    Special thanks to Keystone Art Center
    Special thanks to GGP

    # vimeo.com/91776291 Uploaded 260K Plays 54 Comments
  2. This is an excerpt from Rubberhead. To see the full version, go here: vimeo.com/ondemand/rubberhead

    “HAM”

    Music by Mr. Oizo

    Directed by Eric Wareheim

    FATHER
    John C. Reilly

    SON
    Kyle Pacek

    TOMATO MAN
    Jack Bornoff

    CASHIER
    Catherine Lydon

    PAMELA
    Pamela Immel

    JAMES
    James Trenton

    MALINDA
    Malinda Farrington

    EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
    Daniel Kellison
    Doug DeLuca
    Mickey Meyer

    PRODUCER
    Hillary Calhoun

    CO-PRODUCER
    Hannah Getz

    CO-PRODUCER
    Gregory Bernard

    1st ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
    Ian Putnam

    1st AD
    Skip Pipo

    2ND AD
    Sam McGee

    DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
    Andrew Wheeler

    STEADICAM OPERATOR
    William B. Demeritt III

    1ST AC
    Sebastian Thibeau

    2ND AC/DIT
    Jessyca Marilyn Harrison

    GAFFER
    Nick Bupp

    BEST BOY
    Kevin Miller

    ELECTRIC
    Josh Atkins

    KEY GRIP
    Adam Kalegas

    BEST BOY GRIP
    Sergio Silva

    GRIP
    Brandon Jones

    PRODUCTION DESIGNER
    Geoff Flint

    ART DIRECTOR
    Vanesa Wilkey Escobar

    PROPERTY MASTER
    Jalisco Wayne

    SET DRESSER
    Bobby Marinelli

    SET DRESSER
    Freddy Palaez

    SPECIAL EFFECTS
    Eric Fox

    STYLIST
    Maressa Richtmyer

    WARDROBE ASSISTANT
    Lauren Abruzzo

    PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
    Moises Candelaria
    Tony Finley
    Andrew Cahill
    Brett Koppel
    Kyle Clinton
    Austin Miller
    Nick Leggero
    Dan Striet
    Giles O'Kane
    Sara Reihani

    PRODUCER'S ASSISTANT
    Kat Castillo

    STUNT COORDINATOR
    Tom Ceglia

    STUNT FOREMAN
    Simon White

    SPECIAL EFFECTS TECHNICIAN
    Jim Schmidt

    ARMORER
    Anthony Ceglia

    TRANSPORTATION
    Victor Zamudio

    POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
    Trish Hadley

    EDITOR
    Dan Flesher

    POST PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER
    Nick Gallucci

    ASSOCIATE EDITOR
    Brett Kushner

    ASSISTANT EDITOR
    Wellington Harrison

    COLORISTS
    Jordan Branch
    Fabien Feintrenie

    TITLE
    Kevin Van Der Meiren

    # vimeo.com/112974995 Uploaded 1M Plays 96 Comments
  3. By Daniel Wolfe
    Cinematographer: Lol Crawley
    Colourist: Simon Bourne

    # vimeo.com/38237907 Uploaded 8,535 Plays 0 Comments
  4. By Daniel & Matthew Wolfe
    Cinematographer: Robbie Ryan
    Production Design: Robin Brown
    Editor: Tom Lindsay
    Colourist: Simon Bourne

    # vimeo.com/102826203 Uploaded 726K Plays 247 Comments

video reference

CRFT SVCS Plus

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.