1. Directors - Us weareus.co.uk
    Producer - Medb Riordan
    Production Company - Academy Films / A+
    Motion Capture - The Imaginarium
    Chief Technical Officer - Rich Holleworth
    Development Producer - Tora Young
    Editor - Ed Cheesman
    Post VFX - Electric Theatre Collective
    Lead 3D Artist - James Sindle
    Post VFX Producer - Helen Sutermeister
    3D Artists: Dan Marum, Alexis Vallauri, Paul-Jules Alchie, Andy Le Cocq, Thomas Lemoine, Franck Pagnon
    Prop Master - Jonny Sabbagh
    Commissioner - Jennifer Ivory
    Label - Warner UK

    Foals 'Holy Fire' album out now - holyfire.foals.co.uk/

    # vimeo.com/58447276 Uploaded 285K Plays 90 Comments
  2. Dir: Martin de Thurah
    Dop: Martijn van Broekhuizen
    Edit: Mikkel E G
    Prod: Mette Jermiin, Ditte Odgaard, Morgan Clement, Dom Thomas / BACON / A+
    Post The Mill - Pete Rypstra /
    Grade: Aubrey Woodiwiss
    Postprod: John Chads, Cat Scott
    Sound: Adrian Aurelius
    Prod des: Mille Fischer, Marta Julia Johansen
    Styling: Pernille Holm
    Make-up: Lis Bang
    Tankers-controller: Karsten Jacobsen
    Focus: Claus Rosenløv
    Gaffer: Thomas Bekker, Alex Suhr
    Caster: Maria Schou Andersen, Nadia B hansen

    The Girl: Lisa Carlehed

    Cast: Lea J Gregersen, Alexander Obitz, Amanda Bjerre P, Danica Curcic, Helene Nymann, Elliot Hove, Mads Jensen, Jonas Bergen, Jonas Kriegbaum, Lærke Engelbreht, Marie Sjølund

    # vimeo.com/59361603 Uploaded 841K Plays 93 Comments
  3. Passion Pit - Cry Like A Ghost
    from the album Gossamer

    (c) 2013 Sony Music Entertainment

    -------------------------------------
    Producer Jonathan Wang
    DP - Larkin Seiple
    Production Design - Jason Kisvarday
    Extended Cut DP - Alex Fischer
    VFX - Jeff Desom

    EP Candice Ouaknine
    A Prettybird Production

    ...and so many more. Thanks everyone who worked sooo hard.

    # vimeo.com/62794367 Uploaded 209K Plays 121 Comments
  4. 2013 Ninja Tune Records

    Featuring Salomon Anaya and Caitriona Balfe

    Directed by Young Replicant
    DoP Chayse Irvin
    Executive Producer Laura Tunstall @ Pulse Films
    Commissioner Maddy Salvage
    Producer Taylor Vandegrift
    1st AD Alex Sanchez
    Production Designer Jordan Harkins
    Art Assistant Patrick Chase
    Grade Derek Hansen @ MPC
    Wardrobe and Styling Kendall Capito
    Operator Ross Coscia
    1st AC Dyaln Conrad
    Gaffer Kevin Miller
    Electric Dave McCabe, Josh Atkin
    Key Grip Shane Moore
    Second Unit DP Sing Howe Yam
    Asst. Prod Christina Kitcat
    PA Edward Drake

    Special Thanks to the Funk Brothers, The Mandrake, Terry Huynh, Milo Ward, the westside dancers

    # vimeo.com/63990030 Uploaded 115K Plays 76 Comments
  5. dir: NABIL
    dancers: Lil Buck, Ringmaster Nugget, Taliban sheik
    producer: Kathleen Heffernan
    dop: Danny Hiele
    editor: Isaac Hagy
    post: Gloria VFX
    color: Fergus @ The Mill
    stylist: Rita Zebdi

    # vimeo.com/63623427 Uploaded 276K Plays 61 Comments

Music

Peter Day

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.