1. Through four very different couples, the arc of a relationship is portrayed in its stages of growth, death, and rebirth.

    DIRECTED BY DAREN RABINOVITCH

    ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR - ISAIAH SAXON

    CHOREOGRAPHER - KIANI DEL VALLE

    Made at Encyclopedia Pictura in Los Angeles

    Production Company - Ways and Means, Ghost Robot

    Executive Producers - Lana Kim, Jett Steiger, Mark DePace
    Producer - Rachel Nederveld
    Production Manager - Sarah Winshall
    1st AD - Bobby Nicholson

    Director of Photography - Drew Daniels
    1st AC - Troy 'Teddy' Dickerson
    2nd AC - Joe Rosenblit
    Steadicam Operator - Orlando Duguay
    Additional Photography - Oliver Young
    Electric - Joel Bezemer
    Grip - Kazmo Kida
    Swing - Zach Kienitz
    Production Designer - Almitra Corey
    Hair & Make-up - Lauren Wilde
    Stylist - Elizabeth Warn
    Assistant Stylist - Minnie Garcia
    Truck Production Assistant - Teddy Purdy
    Set Production Assistant - Conner McCabe

    # vimeo.com/242659091 Uploaded
  2. # vimeo.com/283060562 Uploaded 84 Plays 0 Comments
  3. 900 Million Miles is not that far away
    1.448.409.600 Kilometres is not that far away

    Nil Grau & Bo, Aituar Mukhametalimov, Asha Bahsaloni, Noa Valenzuela, Jan Ferez, Sofía Valdés , Liam Carrasco, Berén Martínez, Dela Rins, Samba Balde.

    Director: Roger Guàrdia
    Produced by: CANADA
    Commissioned by: Stella McCartney
    MD/EP: Oscar Romagosa
    Executive Producer: Marta Bobic
    Head of production: Alba Barneda
    Producer: Davey Ahern / Marga Sardà
    Production manager: Xavi Vara
    Production Coordinator: Àgata Bert
    1st Assistant director: Dani Velázquez

    Cinematographer: Daniel Fernández Abelló
    Gaffer: Pau Ramírez
    Still Photographer: Dani Pujalte
    Production Designer: Anna Colomer
    Stylist: Violeta Comella
    Make-up: Javier Ceferino
    Casting: Lane Casting
    Acting Coach: Gerard Oms
    2n Unit Director: Bàrbara Farré
    2n Unit Cinematographer: Lucas Casanovas

    Editor: Carlos Font Clos
    Music By: Isabel Fernández Reviriego aka Aries
    Credits Designer: Judit Musachs
    Postproduction: Álvaro Posadas
    Colorist: Marc Morató (Metropolitana)
    Sound Design: Idea Sonora

    Special Thanks: Marta Cruañas

    Full credits end of the video.

    2018

    # vimeo.com/266303689 Uploaded 34.8K Plays 15 Comments
  4. The dawn of another new year. Once again a friendly reminder that I'm on twitter @FilmMontageMatt. I put out a whole 18 tweets last year. Wowie. Get in on that exciting action.

    Also once again, I watched 52 films directed by women and picked my favourite shot from each to create this montage. This year I added the extra goal that half the 52 had to be movies released in 2017 or 2016.

    Here are the films used in this montage:

    00:01 - Miss Stevens (2016)
    00:11 - Money Monster (2016)
    00:14 - Julie & Julia (2009)
    00:18 - Buster's Mal Heart (2016)
    00:21 - The Edge of Seventeen (2016)
    00:24 - Orlando (1992)
    00:28 - Berlin Syndrome (2017)
    00:32 - In A World... (2013)
    00:34 - Carrie Pilby (2016)
    00:38 - The Savages (2007)
    00:41 - Private Parts (1997)
    00:44 - The American Side (2016)
    00:48 - To The Bone (2017)
    00:53 - Night Moves (2013)
    00:57 - The Intern (2015)
    01:01 - Equity (2016)
    01:04 - The Love Witch (2016)
    01:08 - The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009)
    01:11 - Before I Fall (2017)
    01:15 - Blood Punch (2014)
    01:19 - Breathe (2014)
    01:23 - Dear Frankie (2004)
    01:26 - Band Aid (2017)
    01:29 - Learning To Drive (2014)
    01:31 - Miss Julie (2014)
    01:34 - Little Women (1994)
    01:36 - Wakefield (2016)
    01:39 - The Falling (2014)
    01:41 - Never Here (2017)
    01:43 - The Bad Batch (2016)
    01:45 - Maggie's Plan (2015)
    01:47 - Lovesong (2016)
    01:49 - The Dead Girl (2006)
    01:51 - Always Shine (2016)
    01:53 - Electrick Children (2012)
    01:55 - Take This Waltz (2011)
    01:57 - Wonder Woman (2017)
    01:59 - I Believe in Unicorns (2014)
    02:01 - Mudbound (2017)
    02:03 - Ginger & Rosa (2012)
    02:06 - The Beguiled (2017)
    02:10 - Megan Leavey (2017)
    02:13 - Raw (2016)
    02:15 - Our Kind of Traitor (2016)
    02:19 - Their Finest (2016)
    02:22 - Surveillance (2008)
    02:25 - Lemon (2017)
    02:28 - Grand Central (2013)
    02:31 - Queen of Katwe (2016)
    02:34 - A Case of You (2013)
    02:38 - Walking and Talking (1996)
    02:00 - The Lifeguard (2013)

    Music: Bumper Crop - Rachel Portman (From the Never Let Me Go original motion picture soundtrack)

    Disclaimer: I do not own any of the films used in this compilation. I mean I have some of them on DVD but I don't have the copyrights for them so don't sue me.

    # vimeo.com/249314351 Uploaded 525 Plays 2 Comments
  5. Music video directed and produced by CANADA

    PRODUCTOR EJECUTIVO
    OSCAR ROMAGOSA

    DIRECTORA DE PRODUCCIÓN
    ALBA BARNEDA

    JEFE DE PRODUCCIÓN
    XAVIER VARA

    DIRECTOR DE FOTOGRAFÍA
    DANI FERNÁNDEZ ABELLÓ

    DIRECTOR DE ARTE
    JOSÉ TIRADO

    VESTUARIO
    CRIS QUER

    MAQUILLAJE Y PELUQUERÍA
    JAVIER CEFERINO

    COREOGRAFÍA
    CHARM LA DONNA

    CASTING
    LANE CASTING

    MONTAJE
    CARLOS FONT CLOS

    SONIDO DIRECTO
    CARLES PRATS

    CAST

    TOREROS
    Kevin Reyes Rodriguez, Alfonso Lopez Mellado, Jesús Llobregat Férriz, Joaquin Carrillo Carpio, Pedro Aparicio Bastias

    BAILARINAS
    Natalia Palomares Pascual, Paula Alcaina Rodríguez, Beatriz Ortiz De Zevalios Infante, Gisela (Ela) Arnal Romero, Luisina Susel Sanchez Sosa, Natalia Resino Mancilla, Sheila (Shee), Benito Hernández, Sonia Ayats Ferrés, Alicia Aroca Lopez, Ainhoa Alfonso Utresilla, Paula Alcaina Rodríguez, Beatriz, Ortiz De Zevalios Infante, Gisela (Ela) Arnal Romero, Luisina, Susel Sanchez Sosa, Natalia Resino Mancilla, Sheila (Shee), Benito Hernández, Sonia Ayats Ferrés, Alicia Aroca Lopez, Ainhoa Alfonso.

    SOLDADOR
    Yovani Fonseca Enriquez

    SKATER
    Mathew Yenez Zuniga

    CAZADOR
    Boris Meier Sàlvia

    STUNT MOTO
    Sarah Lezito

    STUNT ATROPELLO
    Sheila Frias Perez

    PRECISION DRIVER
    Daniel Vallecillos Henestrosa

    CONDUCTOR TORO
    David Urbina Rico

    CREW

    COORDINADORA DE PRODUCCIÓN
    ÀGATA BERT

    PRIMER ASISTENTE DE PRODUCCIÓN
    ANNA SALGADO

    ASISTENTES DE PRODUCCIÓN
    XIMENA FLORES, JAVIER BOTELLA, MARTÍ TORREBADELLA

    JEFA DE LOCALIZACIONES
    CRISTINA TAPIA

    ASISTENTE DE LOCALIZACIONES
    SANTIAGO GARCÍA

    JEFE DE SET
    MIGUEL MICHAVILA

    AUXILIARES DE PRODUCCIÓN
    MARTA VIVES, NOEMÍ SAÉZ, CARLES ALTARRIBA, MIGUEL PEÑA, ÁLVARO RODRIGUEZ, NANI ROIG, ARNAU SORIA, VICTOR RADOSELOVIS, CARLOS GARCÍA, ORIOL RECASENS

    AYUDANTE DE DIRECCIÓN
    DIEGO NUÑEZ

    SEGUNDO AYUDANTE
    GEMMA SELLARÈS

    TERCER AYUDANTE
    DANIEL VELÀZQUEZ

    AYUDANTE DE CÁMARA
    KENNETH SANTOS

    ASISTENTE DE CÁMARA
    CLAUDIA PURSALS

    SEGUNDO ASISTENTE DE CÁMARA
    NONNA SERRA

    VIDEO ASSIST.
    JOEL PEREZ

    STEADYCAM
    JOSE A. SANTOS

    STEADYCAM ASSIST.
    JOAN PLANELLES

    KEY GRIP
    DAVID ARRÉS / OSCAR CANO

    MAQUINISTA
    TONI ESPEJO

    TECH GRIP
    XAVI OTERO, DANI DE JUAN, RODRIGO ALVAREZ

    JEFE DE ELÉCTRICOS
    MARC LLUSIÀ

    BEST BOY
    FERRAN SERRA

    T´ÉCNICO DE MESA
    RAÚL PEÑA

    ELÉCTRICOS
    CARLES ROMÀN, JAUME MUNTADA, FRANCISCO BERJILLOS, MIQUI PÉREZ, ALBERT PIRAÑA

    AUXILIAR
    EDO DE ARMAS

    AYUDANTE DE ARTE
    TERESA MONTANUY

    ASISTENTE DE ARTE
    TÁMARA PÉREZ, ALBA ADÁN, ADRIÀ PORTA

    ATREZZISTA
    JOSUE RUIZ, JAMES GRIMES, ORIOL MONTADA, PITU FERNÁNDEZ, SOFÍA DE FRANCO, ARTURO CAIPA, KEVIN SAKE, TOMEU SUBIRATS, DANI FERNÁNDEZ, MARTA RIAÑO, ARNAU GASSO

    STORYBOARD
    IGNASI MORENO

    PRIMER ASISTENTE DE VESTUARIO
    ALBA AIXUT

    ASISTENTES DE VESTUARIO
    ALEXA BARRIOS, NATALIA CASTILLO

    MERITORIO DE VESTUARIO
    SABITRI DIEZ

    DISEÑO BORDADO BANDERILLAS
    CLAUDIO MENDEZ

    SUPERVISORA ESTILISMO ROSALÍA
    LA PILI

    ASISTENTES DE MAQUILLAJE Y PELUQUERÍA
    MARIA LIAÑO, LAURA SANS, ANDREA TRENADO, ELISA PALLONI, ALBA PESAS, JORGE ZUNICA, DAVID LÓPEZ

    JEFE DE EFECTOS ESPECIALES
    JUAN CARLOS DAVILA

    TÉCNICOS DE EFECTOS ESPECIALES
    MARCELO GUSTAVO FARIAS SOBRINO, JOSEP BERTRAN ROZADA, DAVID LILLO, EDUARDO TORIO, MARTÍ BARTRA

    FOTO FIJA
    BERTA PFIRSICH

    ASISTENTES DE CASTING
    CRISTINA CAPOTE, MAIA CASTELLÓ, XAVIER ÁLVAREZ, LAURA AZEMAR.

    ASISTENTE DE MONTAJE
    BERNAT UDINA

    DISEÑO TÍTULOS DE CRÉDITO
    JUDIT MUSACHS

    COORDINADORA DE POSTPRODUCCIÓN @ CANADA
    MARINA M. CAMPOMANES

    POST PRODUCCIÓN @ CANADA
    ÁLVARO POSADAS

    LABORATORIO
    CINELAB LONDON

    TELECINE LABORATORIO @ CINELAB
    PAUL DEAN

    TELECINE @ METROPOLITANA
    MARC MORATÓ

    POSTPRODUCCIÓN
    MATHEMATIC

    SUPERVISOR VFX EN RODAJE
    YANN ALDABE

    SUPERVISOR VFX
    ANTHONY LYANT

    COMPOSITORES 2D
    ANNE-SOPHIE BERTRAND, MATHIEU GIRARD, MICKAËL GOUSSARD, ANTHONY LYANT, CLÉMENT GERMAIN

    PRODUCTOR VFX
    GUILLAUME MARIEN

    POST PRODUCTORA
    NADÈGE MOREAU

    AGRADECIMIENTOS
    ESCUELA TAURINA DE JAEN, HECTOR GIRÒ & DAVID GIRÓ @SERVICE VISION, LUÍS JIMENEZ @ZEFERINO, JAUME JORDANA, AITOR MENDEZ, PAU LÓPEZ, LAURA GARCÍA, PELONIO PRESS, MARIA ESCOTÉ, XXL COMUNICACIÓN, VICTOR VON SCHWARZ, CHERRY MASSIA, KLING, AU REVOIR CINDERELLA, KRIZIA ROBUSTELLA, AMERICAN SOCKS, GREAT TOMORROW, CARLES VILA, VICTOR COLOM,

    # vimeo.com/282306615 Uploaded 44.5K Plays 18 Comments

inspo

Kiara Ramirez Plus

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.