1. Ecrit et réalisé par MAT
    Sur une chorégraphie d' Eric Martin
    Avec Marion Soyer et Violette Wanty
    Making Of: vimeo.com/143883775
    WANDA PRODUCTION
    Productrice: Anna Roudaut
    Directrice de prod: Delphine Tardieu
    1er Assistant réalisateur: Guillaume Julien
    1er Assistant réalisateur prépa: Antoine Ricard
    Assistante de production: Pauline Duval Servant

    IMAGE:
    Directeur de la photographie: Valentin VIGNET
    1er Assistant caméra: Quentin de Lamarzelle
    2nde assistante caméra: Jodie Arnoux
    Chef Electro: Cedric Meyrand
    Electro: Yann Catinaud
    Electro: Hamid Ferhat
    Chef machino: Sylvain Bardoux
    Machiniste: Laurent Guibert
    Machiniste: Olivier Thual
    Machiniste: Clément Clop

    Régisseur: Lionel Sitbon

    DECORATION:
    Chef déco: Emanuel Reveillere
    Accessoiriste: Joseph Perreau
    Peintre: Lucie Legrand
    Constructeur: Tom Danos
    Constructeur: Gaetan Donnars
    Assistante décorateur: Ludivine Sanchez

    HMC
    Styliste: Aurore Donguy
    Maquillage Coiffure : Karen Haddad

    POST PRODUCTION
    Superviseur postprod / Data mana : Guillaume King
    Montage: Roxanne Huet
    Montage: Tianès Montasser
    VFX: Yann Masson
    VFX: Patrick Siboni
    VFX: Cyril Sozzi
    VFX: Benjamin Ravalec

    Accrocheur / Cascadeur: Marc Bizet

    LABEL NAÏVE 2015

    # vimeo.com/143013276 Uploaded 1,239 Plays 0 Comments
  2. Directed by M a T
    DOP: Florent Astolfi
    Produced by WANDA
    Music : FRENCH FOX / Lisbon Lux Records
    http://lisbonluxrecords.com

    # vimeo.com/104390944 Uploaded 281 Plays 0 Comments
  3. Metronomy - She Wants
    Produced by SoLab
    AWARDS :
    Grand jury prize at the International Music Video Art Festival 2011.
    DOP: Fabien Benzaquen
    1st assistant DOP: Nourédyne Amroun
    1st assistant director: Antoine Ricard
    Steadycam Operator : Loic Andrieu
    Gaffer: Vincent Ricoux
    Electricians: Arnaud Duru, Bruno Seguer
    Key grip: Bertrand Val
    Production designer: Anna Brun
    Set decorator: François Droeghmans
    Decorator: Manon Hansa
    Stylist: Erwan Morelli
    Stylist Assistant: Sophie Roumegoux
    Costume designer: Bylitis Nicod
    Make up artist: Cathy Martiny, Olivia Carron, Aline Macouin
    Tattooist: Paul Grelet
    Location Manager: Regis Melet, Amélie Boyé
    Cuppers: Damien Costantino, Serge Douey
    Making of and pictures: Laureline Attali, Charbel Zaarour
    Editing & Grading: Romain Kunstlinger
    VFX supervisor: Samuel Ben Simon
    Sound Design: Fabrice Lombard
    Production Company: SoLab
    Producers: Nicolas Tiry, Edouard Chassaing
    Production Assistant : Adèle Boyé
    Intern: Jonas Texier
    Talents:
    The Girl: Hannah Novak
    Men in Black: Boris Fodella, Zachary Arnaud, Thierry Pecqueux
    Extras: Julie Motreff, Apolline Tresonne, Laure Gourlant, Sindy Gourlant, Stéphanie D'Eygere, Alexandra Jacmin, Julien Ratel, Gregorie Pierre, Delphine Rooz, Victor Durand et Anne Charlotte, Maxime Allex, Antoine Houël, Laura Sanchez, Elise Jaquin, Fabien Guyon, Agnès Arrouby, Amélie Jaboeuf, Alexandra Grumbach, Marc Pottier, Maryline Jost-Kiehl, Florian Liberal, Alex Sabot, Charlotte Baker, Lucinda Gallop, Sélim Niederhoffen, Kévan Boddelé, Magali Driouiche, Mathieu Houdain, Julie Montel, Lois Ballester, Bruno Ferdinand, Aurélien Cabat, Sophie Touitou, Amandine Multin, Caroline Ronzani, Michael Ronzani, Romain Ratel, Apaury Bastrenta, Pauline Billat, Marie Feld, Maxime Mc Brenon, Péa Delaplace, Doris Hémar, Brune Fournier, Jérémy Gatuingt, Zelda Mauger, Pierre Echeveste, Arthur et Benjamin Mauries, Régis et Brice Abby, Amélie de Lataillade, Julie Héry, Agathe Couderc, Thomas Hakim, Romy Hammond, Rose Katché, Marie Eva Gatuingt, Marie Yasmine Arrouche, Valentine Baillot, Maud Paget, Jean Bastiste Piron, Martin Leny, Célia Pouget, Anne Cécile Kovalesky, Augustin Desforges, Margaux Beaumier, Anne Sophie Daire, Basile Vinet, Johanne Pastor, Emmanuelle Courty, Mathilde Fouquet, Pauline Bouvet, Ana Perromat, Lenaïc Noury.
    Thanks to Anne et Mika (Le Carmen), Clémentine Libault (GUM), Jalal (La phonogalerie - phonogalerie.com), , American Apparel, Blancs Manteaux, Cosmoparis, Falke, Guess by Marciano, Heimstone, Kitsuné, Lacoste, Maison Fabre, Manoush, Mellow Yellow, Mexx, Petit Bateau, Repetto, Save the queen, Sessun, Unisa, Zoé la féé, Corinne (Photocinerent), Magali (Transpacam), Sandra (Cinelum) and all our great extras.
    Commissioner: Jane Third (Because Uk)
    Label: Because Music
    © Because Music, January 2011

    # vimeo.com/138747054 Uploaded 533 Plays 0 Comments
  4. Two Door Cinema Club - SUN
    Directed by Jul & Mat
    DOP: Nathaniel Aron
    Produced by Wanda

    # vimeo.com/139219636 Uploaded 271 Plays 0 Comments
  5. Produced by SoLab
    Postproduction by Back-Up
    DOP: Julien Meurice
    Label : Naïve
    We Have band : wehaveband.com

    # vimeo.com/138742170 Uploaded 84 Plays 0 Comments

MAT Director

MAT

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.