1. Animator Galen Pehrson takes musician Devendra Banhart on a psychotropic trip in his video for "Taurobolium", conceived in the mondo tradition.
    Read the full feature on NOWNESS: http://bit.ly/18BCmMn

    A film by Galen Pehrson: galenpehrson.com/

    # vimeo.com/81601719 Uploaded
  2. Mrzyk & Moriceau's anonymous female protagonist takes on a phallic army in the latest release from the Parisian eccentric.
    Read the full feature on NOWNESS: http://bit.ly/1acI8Xv

    A film by Mrzyk & Moriceau 1000dessins.com/

    # vimeo.com/78831658 Uploaded
  3. Music by Tame Impala

    Director: David Wilson
    Animation Direction: David Wilson and Thomas Ormonde
    EP: Tamsin Glasson
    Producer: Julie Crosbie

    Production Manager: Drew O'Neill
    Casting: Anna Kennedy and Alec Drysdale
    Schoolboy: Bill Milner
    School Teacher: Liza Callinicos
    Male Teacher: Andrew Docker
    Schoolboy: Jake de la Mothe, Joshua Charles, Hugh Lovric, Laurence Montagu, Seb Luke-Virgo, Imran Mair, George Kirchner, Jack Kirkwood, James Welsh, Nima Bazcar, JJ Tominey, Stephen Rawson, Tim Walton

    DP: Pau Castejon
    1st AD: Paul Bennett
    2nd AD: James Evered
    Location Manager: Stephen Sanchez
    Focus Puller: Fran Weston
    Loader: Jenny John-Chuan
    Grip: Ben Freeman
    Gaffer: Jonathan Spencer
    Electrician: Jason Martin, Oliver Poole, Lee Martin

    Art Director: Laura Johnstone
    Art Dept: Jack Johnstone, Luke Judlin, Cassia Dickinson, Susie Gaydos
    Wardrobe: Natalie Marie Willis
    School Emblem designed by Alex Trochut
    Hair & Makeup: Anna Thompson

    Runners: Natalia Maus, Jack Glossop

    Editor: James Rose at Cut and Run

    Lead Animator: Jonathan Harris
    Illustrator: Andres Guzman
    Flash Animators: Michael Zauner, Matt Lloyd, Frankie Swan, Alice Dupre, Sarah Beeby, Ella McLean, Tom Brown, Jack Nelson, Patrick Koduah, David Wilson, Thomas Matuszewski, Tom Bunker
    Colourists: Stefan Georgiou, Rezvan Abbaspour, Jamie Fraser, Claire Ritchie, Maria Cecilia, Emmy Castelain, Katy Beveridge, Jessie May Peters, Emma-Rose Dade, Janna Lundius, Steve Shaw, Dele Nuga, Julie Crosbie
    3D Previs: Simone Ghilardotti
    Ink Footage: James Lowrey
    Compositing: Thomas Ormonde, Simone Ghilardotti

    Sound Mixer: Ben Gulvin at 750mph

    Grade: James Bamford at The Mill

    Commissioner: Glen Goetze at Modular Records

    Special thanks to Jess Reese for loaning her 2CV, Barnaby Laws at Panalux and Chris Youlton at ARRI

    # vimeo.com/57946935 Uploaded 460K Plays 32 Comments
  4. Artiste : LORN
    Titre: Ghosst(s)

    Director: CRCR
    website: crcr.fr/
    tumblr: blog.crcr.fr/
    Label: Ninja Tunes
    Produced by: QUAD
    Producer: Sonlan Tran
    Animation: Rémi Bastie, Mathieu Bétard, Jonathan Djob Nkondo, Nicolas Dehghani, Paul Lacolley, Nicolas Pegon, Jérémy Pires
    Compositing: Geoffrey Skrajewski, Philippe Valette

    # vimeo.com/43028923 Uploaded 277K Plays 82 Comments

so crazy

Alex Neira Díaz

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.