Directors' Library

  1. Latest Music Video: Meji Alabi directs ‘Ginger’ for Wizkid.

    Watch on Directors' Library: directorslibrary.com/01/2021/latest/music-videos/ginger-wizkid/

    # vimeo.com/501213623 Uploaded
  2. Kordae Jatafa Henry directs ‘Delicate Limbs’ for Virgil Abloh, featuring serpentwithfeet.

    For the video, and words from the director, visit Directors' Library: directorslibrary.com/01/2021/latest/music-videos/delicate-limbs-virgil-abloh/

    # vimeo.com/500169123 Uploaded
  3. Director - Ian Pons Jewell
    Director of Photography - Mauro Chiarello
    Production company - Reset Content
    Managing Director - Dave Morrison
    Executive Producer - Deannie O'Neil
    Producer - Jon Adams
    Production Manager - Marketa Husecka
    Director’s Assistant - Emmanuelle Le Chat
    Production Designer - Robin Brown
    Costume Designer - Ameena Callender
    Gimbal - Florian Hatwagner
    Choreographer - Charlie Mayhew
    Choreographer Assist - Ryan Perkins
    1st AD - James Dyer
    Casting Director - Kharmel Cochrane

    Editorial - The Assembly Rooms
    Editor - Gaia Boretti
    Assistant Editor - Andre Rodrigues
    Executive Producer - Daniel Breheny

    Sound Design and Mix - String and Tins
    Sound Designer - Lawrence Kendrick
    Audio Producer - Laura-Leigh Smith

    Music - KOM
    Composer - Phil Kay
    Director/Head of Production - Andy Oskwarek

    Service Company - Radioaktive Film
    Executive Producer - Sasha Bevko
    Producer - Olya Kosenko
    1st AD - Val Semko
    2nd AD - Vadim Yuzba
    Production Manager - Yulia Sotnikova
    Production Coordinators - Val Petyshkin +Max Golubenko
    PAs - Vova Altsybeev + Anna Refel
    Chaperones - Roksolana Mudryk, Yura Korotun, Andrew Birch
    Photo BTS - Artem Nadezhyn
    Video BTS - Artur Byzhenko
    1st AC - Sergey Kolesnik
    Focuspuller - Peter Chetverykov
    AC cam A - Vadim Dubas
    AC cam B - Segrey Trush
    AC cam C - Yarik Braiko
    Gaffer - Leonid Sidorenko
    Key Grip - Andrey Gorovoy
    Chief Electric - Andrey Gorovoy
    Sparks - Firas Al Rikabi, Dmitry Remez, Artem Tischenko, Aleksandr Kasyanchuk, Evgeny Sherbak, Vova Tsukalo, Sasha Getman, Vova Akulov
    DITs - Jan Wachowski + Dima Samus
    Sound - Denis Ryskal + Bogdan Zynkevich
    Art Director - Vlad Ryzhikov
    Brigader - Vitaly Karpenko
    Stylist - Kostya Goncharuk
    Stylist - Scarlett Wallis
    Stylist Assistants - Maksimenko Andrey, Bondarenko Igor, Snesar Valeria
    MUA - Marta Skalska
    Pyro - Alexander Suvorov
    Prosthetics - Logos Anton, Alexander Antonyk, Alexander Ludanik, Kostya Zadorozhniy, Eugene Shtein, Kyryll Zhuravel

    VFX/Post - The Mill
    Executive Producer - Alex Fitzgerald, Heath Raymond
    Producer - Dan Crozier
    Associate Producer - Kevin Liu
    Production Supervisor - Colin Blaney, Noan John Vinod
    Line Producer - Rima Mondal, Bhawesh Upadhyay
    Creative Director - Dan Williams
    VFX Supervisor - Adam Droy
    2D Lead - Gianluca Di Marco, Antoine Douadi, Vinod Gopinathan
    CG Lead - Justin Kurtz
    Matte Painting - Cedric Mernard
    Color - Damien Vandercruyssen
    Compositing - Declan Andrews, Jonny Freeman, Malligeswaran K, Richard McKeand, Luke Midgley, Gangadharam Raja, Rich Roberts, Jyoti Tiwari, Giacomo Verri, Rafael Vormittag
    3D Supervisor - Gaurav Mathur
    Asset Lead - Dhanesh Sudhakaran
    CG - Kartik Arora, Joe Besagni, Kalpesh Bhikhabhai Patel, Harsh Borah, Yong Chan Kim, Maxime Cronier, Joshua Curtis, Amit Das, C Dinesh Reddy, Paul Donnellan, Laurie Estampes, Nicola Gilbert, Ujasgiri Goswami, Girish GR, Andreas Graichen, Shahid Hussain, Doug Johnson, Kieran Jordan, Dinesh Kanakaraj, Pradeep Katta, Fazal Khan, Sparsh Kumar, Alberto Lara, Tatjana Ljubimtseva, Mahesh M S, Keith McMenamy, Vijay Mohan, Robert Moore, Sriram Namana, Umesh Namdev, Melanie Okamura, Loganathan P, Kiran Prabhu, Guru Prasad, Nikhat Praween, Rijo R, Krushna Ramrao Kulsange, Vudatha Sai Krishna, Anil Sarki, Vikas Shinde, Navdeep Singh, Kuldeep Singh Waldia, Sudakshina Sridharan, Renato Suetake, Adem Suleyman, Akshay Suresh Lanjewar, Jadheer T P, Paul Tempelman, Somesh Tiwari, Alek Vacura, Dongili Varaprasad, Roman Vrbovsky
    Matchmove Lead - Murali Krishna Reddy
    Design - Wendy Eduarte, Fionna Mariani, Tetsuro Mise, Laura Nash, David Nelson, Sam Singleton
    Finishing - Michael Almodovar
    Shoot Supervisor - Aleksandar Djordjevic, Jim Radford, Dan Williams

    Agency - TBWA/Chiat/Day NY
    Executive Producer - Tina Lam
    Business Director - Nora Chivelly
    Operations Manager - Olivia Scala
    Business Manager - Nico Rodriguez
    Chief Strategy Officer - James Sowden
    Senior Strategists - Katelyn Saks, Sophie Engelstien, Mani Schlisser, Kayla Sredni
    Chief Creative Officer - Chris Beresford-Hill
    Creative Directors - Jexy Holman and Nuno Teixeira
    Senior Copywriter - Athanasia Efthimiu
    Senior Art Director - Alyssa Cavanaugh
    Director of Integrated Production - John Doris

    Client - Oculus / Facebook
    Creative Directors - Robbin Ingvarsson + Kako Mendez
    Executive Producer - Angela Fung
    Producer - Brian Coate

    Cast
    Hero Twins + Kaylee + Taitlyn Jaiy
    POP One Friend - Ryan Perkins
    POP One Friend - Malcolm Atobrah
    Beatsaber - Dreya Mac
    MoH Player - Jack Morris
    Walking Dead NPC - Vadim Pavlenko

    Zombies -
    Misha Makarov
    Tonya Romanenko
    Michael Anyim
    Sveta Оnopa
    Pavel Evchin

    POP One - Akeem Bello
    Chair Zombie/MoH Stunt/POP One stunt - Andrey Kaba
    Zombie/MoH Stunt/POP One stunt - Roman Korzhuk

    MoH / POP One stunt -
    Ivan Strizhakov
    Roman Stankevich
    Evgeniy Poliakov
    Nikolay Zavarygin
    Andrey Bezverkhniy
    Vadim Bezverkhniy
    Anton Zubchenko

    # vimeo.com/498699037 Uploaded 19.7K Views 14 Comments
  4. Director: Loris Russier
    Cinematographer: Andrea Gavazzi
    Executive Producer: Nuer Taqa
    Creative director: Sophie Fabien

    Commissioner: Bryan Younce 
    Line Producer: Kadi Tsang
    Production Manager: Axi Miner
    Production Assistant: Jenna Cicero, Brandon Shafranski, Ricardo Forero 
    PA/Driver: Gerin “J Dash” Versanne
    Location Manager: Roger C. Stone

    Steadicam Operator: Jorge Bustamante
    1st AC: Alexandra Taupier de Pando
    2nd AC : Daniel Murphy
    Gaffer: Brian P Earl 
    Key Grip: Alonzo Jackson
    Swing: Ricardo C. Lopez
    Swing: Ryan Otero
    Sound mixer: John Zuleta
    Set Designer: Gaston Schwarzwald

    Editor: Loris Russier 
    Drawing Artist: Autumn Maschi
    Sound Design: Émilien Bernaux
    Vfx: Sorek
    Colorist: Dante Pasquinelli 
    Graphic design: Loris Russier 

    # vimeo.com/498549177 Uploaded 1,303 Views 7 Comments
  5. # vimeo.com/497180164 Uploaded 1,813 Views 4 Comments

Directors' Library

Directors' Library

Founded in 2017, Directors’ Library is a dedicated platform and resource for the film, video and creative industries.

Submissions via the website.

https://www.directorslibrary.com/
https://www.directorslibrary.com/submissions/

Browse This Channel

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.