the unseenEdits of Liam Johnson (@EditorLiam)

The man behind the monsters: youtube.com/BarnyardFX

Written & Directed by
Anna Akana

In collaboration with New Form Digital

Executive Producers
Anna Akana
Greg Aronowitz
Kathleen Grace

Produced by
Kaja Martin
Claudia Gomez

Supervising Producer
Jack Ferry

CAST
Anna Akana - Victoria/Arden
Marissa Cuevas - Endar
Kaja Martin - Dystar
Claudia Gomez - Falex
Megan Rosati - Tri
Chloe Loop - Yxzr
Will Akana - Judges
Brad Gage - News Reporter / Announcer
Mitchell Davis - Stage Hand
Mara Klein - Alien Official
Brian Le - Indara
Andy Le - Kisma

Story By
Anna Akana
Will Akana
Greg Aronowitz
Megan Rosati
Claudia Gomez
Kaja Martin

Performance Director
Will Akana

Director of Photography
The Bui Brothers

Production Designer
Greg Aronowitz

Editor
Liam Johnson

Associate Producers
Gabby Batto
Chloe Loop
Lauren Sumabat

Wardrobe
Kimberlee Hinkley

Music by
Alexander Arntzen
soundcloud.com/alexanderarntzen

First Assistant Director
Joey Lovell

Stand In
Kimberlee Hinkley

ALIEN CONTESTANTS
Alex Balladares
Taylor Coffman
Lauren Frances
Melissa Hunter
Lady Manurung
Debora Sianturi
Miranda Stewart
Kristi Tseng
Kimberlee Hinkley
Jonaline Brigham
Taylor Fance
Stacy garcia
Rhonda Jackson
Wendy Manurung
Michael Sianturi
Alyson Terwilliger
Ashley Van Horn
Joey Lovell
Alex Cobzaru
Lainnie Felan
Savannah Gilmore
A Leslie Kies
Christine B. Nguyen
Lauren Sumabat
Carter Townsend
Jason Walton

Stunt Coordinator
Yoshi Sudarso

Stunts
Andy Le - youtube.com/martialclub
Brian Le - youtube.com/themathub

Assistant Camera
Misa Garcia
Regis Chen

Gaffer
Gabriel Gely
Michael Woxland
Andrew Jones

Best Boy
Andrew Jones

Grip
Daniel Caplan

Key Grip
Tanner Gordon

BTS Videography
Saul Garcia
Chris Yu

Sound
Matt Burgette
Ian Wellman
Chris Thueson
Nick Ronzio

BARNYARD FX
youtube.com/BarnyardFX

Alien Prosthetics
Greg Aronowitz

Art Director / Key Mold Maker / Special Effects Make Up Artist
Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema

Assistant Art Director / Lead Lab Tech / Set Dresser
Keri Palmetto

Assistant Lab Tech
Emily Leising

Carpenter
Russell Kromash

Fabricator
Keigo Okada

Foam Runner
Mark Viniello

Art Department Coordinator
Sloane Grace

Production Assistant
Jesse Navarro

Make Up Artist
Ashley Joy Beck
Tara Hiljus
Alicia Wagner

Make Up Assistant
Karissa Andrews

Hair Stylist
Heather Weppler

Visual Effects Artist
Andrew McMurry
Andrew M Films - youtube.com/AndrewMFilms

Title Card Artist
Will Akana

Colorist
Chris Korn

Sound Editor & Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Schatanoff, Jr.
D Studios Productions, LLC.

ADR Recording Engineer
Tony Solis

ADR Recorded at Speakeasy Sound
Burbank, CA

Production Assistants
Gabby Batto
Lauren Sumabat
Marcus Briggans
Brooke Flint
Alex Cobzaru
Stacy Garcia
Jason Walton
Kimberlee Hinkley

Catering
Katy Schwartz

Special Thanks
Barnyard FX
Jack Ferry
Andrew Fillmore
Brad Gage
Lydia Nelsen
EVS
Raaw Design
Youtube Space LA

# vimeo.com/109134886 Uploaded

the unseenEdits of Liam Johnson (@EditorLiam)

Liam Johnson

Browse This Channel

Shout Box

Heads up: the shoutbox will be retiring soon. It’s tired of working, and can’t wait to relax. You can still send a message to the channel owner, though!

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.