Senko LC-HD High Density Connector

  1. The Senko LC-HD’s lever design utilizes a "push-pull-tab” allowing for the connector to be disengaged easily from densely loaded panels without the need for special tools. READ MORE senko.com/featured/high-density-lc-connecter.html

    # vimeo.com/43820666 Uploaded 5,790 Plays 0 Comments
  2. The MPO Plus connector offers up to 32 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.
    MPO Plus Connectors utilize precision molded MT Ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. MPO Plus Connector housing are available in Green (for SM) Yellow (for SM Super Low loss), Beige (for MM) and Aqua (for OM3 Fiber).

    # vimeo.com/158916794 Uploaded 737 Plays 0 Comments
  3. MPO Plus Latch Connector, easy plug-in and plug-out with a single latch:
    • Single latch design makes easy to connect and disconnect.
    • Latch MPO Ready adapter can accommodates Latch MPO and conventional MPO connector
    • Spring loaded Free floating ferrule.

    # vimeo.com/158542807 Uploaded 713 Plays 0 Comments
  4. The 18.5mm total length MPO Bayonet MPO Connector, make a ideal solution for usage where space is a limited. Works with all conventional MPO Adapters, and the spring loaded free floating ferrule allows the optical connection in all times.
    Color available in Green, Yellow, Aqua, Beige and more.

    # vimeo.com/158541929 Uploaded 1,688 Plays 0 Comments
  5. Addressing network migration from 10 Gb/s to 40 and 100Gb/s systems, Senko intros the MPO Plus Mini connector into the market, featuring easy field-based polarity and gender change, without opening the housing. Measuring 37mm from end to end, and available with a pull-tab, Senko will introduce the MPO Plus Mini Connector at OFC 2016 as among the industry’s shortest compatible connectors.

    Music: Something Elated by Broke For Free (brokeforfree.com/)

    # vimeo.com/158192030 Uploaded 4,182 Plays 0 Comments

Senko LC-HD High Density Connector

Senko Group Plus

The Senko LC-HD’s lever design utilizes a flexible “pull-tab” allowing for the connector to be disengaged easily from densely loaded panels without the need for special tools.
DOWNLOAD the HD-LC Technical Handout: senko.com/fiberoptic/pdf/lc-hd-handout-def.pdf

Browse This Channel

Channels are a simple, beautiful way to showcase and watch videos. Browse more Channels.