Robert B. Williams


User Stats

Profile Images

User Bio

Assistant Producer on Left Behind Children animation by Shan Ng for BBC World

Assistant Producer/Casting on BBC Radio 4 Ursula Le Guin Season Promos, Tales From Earthsea by Shan Ng

Assistant Producer/Casting on BBC Radio 4 Ursula Le Guin Season Promos, The Left Hand of Darkness by Shan Ng

Producer/Director on Diversion, made for Sci-Fi London 48 hour Challenge 2015

Senior Casting Agent at Capital Casting

The Imperial War Museum Film Festival - The Crackling Glade October 24th - November 7th

Writer/Producer on The Cult of June
password: clements

Media Equipment Supervisor at Birmingham City University

Producer, Writer and Director on The Crackling Glade

Distributed by

Assistant producer on A Situation

Participation in B3 Media's Talentlab
Script Editor on my Half Night With Him for Shan Ng B3 Media commission
password: myhalfnight

The Crackling Glade is commissioned by Ideastap's Innovators scheme.

Producer, Writer and Director on Urban Spiritual
Made for the the Ex Animo Foundation and as part of the Roundhouse's creative programme for 11 - 25s.

Writer and Producer on “Splitter”
Made for Sci-Fi London 2011

“Not for Me” (2010)
Screened at the BBC Norfolk Film Festival 7-30 October and at the Electric Cinema, Birmingham and Picturedrome, Northampton. Part of writers’ programme with the Royal Court Theatre.

Production: Oli Kember’s “Six Degrees (Part 6)”
Screened at Norwich Arts Centre, the Playhouse Cinema and the Sainsbury Centre, Norwich.

Production: 16mm project ‘Molly’ (2008)
Screened at Kino Luna, Warsaw, Gloria Kinema, Oberhausen and the Sainsbury Centre, Norwich.
Participation in the Krakow Film Market 2008 with ‘Molly’
Participation in the Oberhausen Film Market 2008 with ‘Molly’

Camera on Roger Hewins' “A Description of the World: After Daguerre”
Exhibition: AURORA, Norwich (premiere “A Description of the World: After Daguerre”)
‘Antarctica Starts Here’, BFI Southbank, London

External Links


  1. Ema Provic
  3. Zorana Piggott
  4. Pauline Blanchet
  5. MY Production
  6. East 15 Acting School
  7. Imperial War Museums
  8. James Kirby
  9. Cecile Emeke
  10. Alice hewkin
  11. Lisa Diveney
  12. Francis Carroll
  13. FanaticFilms
  14. The Rest
  15. Jeongeun Choi
  16. Riz Khan
  17. Robert Dukes
  18. Kuba Motylewski

+ See all 94

Featured Videos

Recently Uploaded

+ See all 4 videos