1. Center Parcs | Just Us

    01:06

    from Rob Chiu Added 6,621 611 13

    Director: Rob Chiu DOP: Matias Boucard Production Company: Standard Films Producer: Albane De Grailly Exec Producer: Anthony Bargis Post Production: Night Shift Editor: Mark Maborough Colorist: Mathieu Caplanne Matte painting: Justine Gasquet After Effects: Antoine Richy Post-producer: Stéphanie Dubois Agency: Ogilvy One Art Director: Bastien Baumann Copy Writer: Anne-Laure Naumowicz Creative Director: Kurt Novack TV Producer: Charlotte Saint-Paul

    + More details
    • Craig Armstrong feat. Brett Anderson | Crash

      03:58

      from Rob Chiu Added 14.4K 261 18

      Director + Writer: Rob Chiu Director of Photography: Matias Boucard Editor: James Rose @ Final Cut Colourist: Duncan Russell @ Glassworks Post Producer: Kayleigh Dugdale Executive Producer: Beth Montague @ HSI Directors Representation: Carrie Sutton Commissioner: Faye Purcell Producer: Daria Svetlanova @ Stink Moscow First AD: Anastasia Chistova Unit Manager: Vlad Deribasko Stylist: Nika Shabashova Make-up: Irina Liashko Production Manager: Julia Chekhurdina Focus Puller: Dmitry Kolomoets Camera Mechanic: Misha Moiseev Gaffer: Slava Timonin Talent: Olga Aksenova Vitaly Semenov Alla Malkova Vladimir Malkov Cecile Pleige Fedya Gamaleya Alexandra Agranovitch Nikolai Nalbantov

      + More details
      • EDF | Between Dusk & Dawn

        00:55

        from Rob Chiu Added 4,996 334 4

        Director: Rob Chiu DOP: Matias Boucard Editor: Samuel Danesi Producer: Jérémy Martin Executive Producer: Anthony Bargis and Julien Pasquier Production Assistant: Ségolene Vial Production Company: STANDARD FILMS Service Company: Sweet Dynamite Executive Producer: Julie Van den Bulck Line Producer: Vanessa Oliverira First AD: Jorge Salgueiro Second AD: Alexandre Alves Focus Puller: Tiago Silva Art Director: Artur Pinheiro Post Production: Night Shift Colorist: Mathieu Caplanne After Effects Compositing: Maxime Leturcq Rotoscope: Mael Gaumont Post Producers: Stéphanie Dubois & Nicolas Lim Agency: M&C Saatchi Gad Art Director: Thomas LaFourcade Copy Writer: Pascal Charvet TV Producer: Aurelia Blatry Soundtrack: Hecq

        + More details
        • Douglas Dare | Nile (Official Video)

          04:44

          from Rob Chiu Added 8,599 361 9

          Director + Concept: Rob Chiu Director of Photography: Matias Boucard Camera Assistant: Melodie Preel Editor: Charlie Moreton Visual Effects: Ryan Dzierzek Colourist: Ryan Dzierzek Producer: Rob Chiu Model: Anne Ladegast Commissioner: Robert Raths / Erased Tapes Special thanks to We Are French, Ryzek, HSI London and Work Post

          + More details
          • The Marines | Already (Redux)

            00:51

            from Rob Chiu Added 4,493 167 7

            Director: Rob Chiu Editor: Walter Mauriot Director of Photography: Matias Boucard Colourist: Aubrey Woodiwiss Line Producer: Scarlett Wood Executive Producer: Sylvaine Mella Coordinator: Benoit Roques Post Producer: Paul Crehange Post House: Night Shift Production: Stink Paris First AD: Frédéric Monnet Sound Design: Ben Lukas Boysen. Agency: Euro RSCG Paris Creative Director: Christophe Coffre Art Director: Christophe Faureau TV Producer: Isabelle Darroman

            + More details
            • Aids

              00:58

              from Rob Chiu Added 8,992 304 17

              Director: Rob Chiu Director of Photography: Matias Boucard Editor: Sylvie Landra Colorist: Franck Voiturier Flame artist: Gurvand Tanneau Sound Design + Score: Ben Lukas Boysen Edit + Post Production: Firm Post Producers: Manuel Beard + Julien Amiard Producers: Sylvaine Mella + Caroline Ray for Stink Paris Line Producer: Maxime Brun Agency: TBWA Paris Creative Director: Jean François Goize Copywriter: Alban Gallé Art Director: Matthieu Darrasse Agency Producer: Virginie Chalard

              + More details
              • The Marines | Already

                01:53

                from Rob Chiu Added 4,030 118 14

                Director: Rob Chiu. Editor: Walter Mauriot. Director of Photography: Matias Boucard. Colourist: Aubrey Woodiwiss (For The Mill London). Line Producer: Scarlett Wood. Executive Producer: Sylvaine Mella. Coordinator: Benoit Roques. Post Producer: Paul Crehange. Post House: Night Shift. Production: Stink Paris. First AD: Frédéric Monnet. Sound Design: Ben Lukas Boysen. Agency: Euro RSCG Paris. Creative Director: Christophe Coffre. Art Director: Christophe Faureau. TV Producer: Isabelle Darroman

                + More details
                • CNOSF "Snowboard" - JO Vancouver 2010 - by Hugo Mérival & James Sénade

                  00:15

                  from james sénade Added

                  Project Title: CNOSF "Snowboard" Athlete: Mathieu Crepel Length: 15" x6 Year: 2010 Client: Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français (CNOSF) Agency: Saatchi Saatchi (France) Director: James Senade & Hugo Merival Dop: Matias Boucard Sfx: Barthelemy Robino Production Company: Nose/Premiere Heure Producer: Juliette Desmarescaux Post Production Company: DV / Premiere Heure Coordinator: Bastien Harispe. Editor: Thomas Beart Vfx Supervisor : James Sénade , William Ratajczak. Flame Artist: Benjamin Laborde. Lead 3D: William Ratajczak. After fx: Loic Bouneau. Render and Lighting: Bruno Lardé. Animator: Francois Xavier Broussard, Jerome Richoux Tracking: Ludovic Fouché Cleaning Roto: Yan Masson, Barthelemy Robino, Damien Peiro. ………………………………………………………………………………………….

                  + More details
                  • CNOSF "Slalom" - JO Vancouver 2010 - by Hugo Mérival & James Sénade

                    00:15

                    from james sénade Added

                    Project Title: CNOSF "Slalom" Length: 15" x6 Year: 2010 Client: Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français (CNOSF) Agency: Saatchi Saatchi (France) Director: James Senade & Hugo Merival Dop: Matias Boucard Sfx: Barthelemy Robino Production Company: Nose/Premiere Heure Producer: Juliette Desmarescaux Post Production Company: DV / Premiere Heure Coordinator: Bastien Harispe. Editor: Thomas Beart Vfx Supervisor : James Sénade , William Ratajczak. Flame Artist: Benjamin Laborde. Lead 3D: William Ratajczak. After fx: Loic Bouneau. Render and Lighting: Bruno Lardé. Animator: Francois Xavier Broussard, Jerome Richoux Tracking: Ludovic Fouché Cleaning Roto: Yan Masson, Barthelemy Robino, Damien Peiro. ………………………………………………………………………………………….

                    + More details
                    • CNOSF " patinage Duo " - JO Vancouver 2010 - by Hugo Mérival & James Sénade

                      00:15

                      from james sénade Added

                      Project Title: CNOSF "Duo" Length: 15" x6 Year: 2010 Client: Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français (CNOSF) Agency: Saatchi Saatchi (France) Director: James Senade & Hugo Merival Dop: Matias Boucard Sfx: Barthelemy Robino Production Company: Nose/Premiere Heure Producer: Juliette Desmarescaux Post Production Company: DV / Premiere Heure Coordinator: Bastien Harispe. Editor: Thomas Beart Vfx Supervisor : James Sénade , William Ratajczak. Flame Artist: Benjamin Laborde. Lead 3D: William Ratajczak. After fx: Loic Bouneau. Tracking: Ludovic Fouché Cleaning Roto: Yan Masson, Barthelemy Robino, Damien Peiro. ………………………………………………………………………………………….

                      + More details

                      What are Tags?

                      Tags

                      Tags are keywords that describe videos. For example, a video of your Hawaiian vacation might be tagged with "Hawaii," "beach," "surfing," and "sunburn."